Home Sport Soccer Here are all of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

Here are all of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

An exciting new venture for the Midlands Schoolboys League

There’s another busy Sunday of CCFL action ahead for Laois teams as the season moves into the closing stages.

Rosenallis will look to become the second Laois team in the CCFL Cup semi-finals when they face Birr Town while Raheen are seeking to reach their second cup final in seven days as they take on FC Killoe in the Division 2 semi-final.

Elsewhere, Clonaslee will hope to extend their lead at the top of the Premier Division when they host Clara Town while O’Moores FC are still in with a shout of winning Division 3.

But they must keep winning and they face another Laois side, Arlington B, in a bid to do just that.

See full fixtures below:

SATURDAY, APRIL 8
All games at 2.30 unless stated

Under 17 Cup Group 1:
T & S Utd v Hodson Bay; 12.00;

CCFL Youths U18 Cup 1st Round:
Rosenallis v St Aengus

CCFL Youths U18 Cup Quarter Finals:
Birr Town v Portlaoise A
Willow Park v Edenderry Town

Under 19 Premier Division:
Ballymahon v Tullamore Town

Under 19 Division 1:
Horseleap Utd v Kilbeggan; Horseleap Village; Offaly

Angela Hearst Womens Inter League Final:
Combined Counties Football League v Carlow and District League 7.00

Saturday Divisions Cup Final:
Camlin United v Moydow FC

Division 1 Saturday:
Gaels United A v Ballymahon AFC

Division 3 Saturday:
Inny FC v Raharney United

SUNDAY, APRIL 9
All games at 11.00 unless stated

Umbro John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Quarter Final
Willow Park v Mullingar Town
Rosenallis AFC v Birr Town

Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Final:
Mullingar Athletic or Melville Utd v Gallen Utd

Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup Quarter Final:
Derry Rovers v Coolraine or Castlepollard Celtic; 8.00

Dennis Delaney Division 2 Cup Semi Final:
FC Killoe v Raheen FC; 12.00

Division 4 Cup Group 4;
Clara Town B v St Aengus FC

Senior Division:
Monksland Utd A v Inny FC A

Premier Division:
Clonaslee Utd v Clara Town
Melville Utd v Portlaoise

Division 1:
Kilcormac Utd A v Walsh Island Shamrocks

Division 2:
Ballinagar FC v Horseleap Utd; Malone Park Ballinagar; Offaly

Division 3:
O’Moores FC v Arlington B
Highfield Utd v BBC Utd
Shinrone Utd v Maryborough FC

Division 4B:
Clonmore Utd v Ballinahown FC B