Home Sport Soccer Here are all of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures and the updated...

Here are all of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures and the updated league tables

There’s a full schedule of games down for decision this weekend once again across all divisions in the CCFL soccer leagues.

Friday 9th February

First-named team at home

Division 3:
Derry Rovers B v St Carthages Ath, 8:00pm

Saturday 10th February 

First-named team at home and all games at 2.00pm unless stated

Youths FAI Inter-League Group Stage:
Combined Counties Football League v Wicklow & District League,  Leah Victoria Park Tullamore

Under 17 Premier Division:
Edenderry Town v Portlaoise
Merville Celtic v Tullamore Town

Under 17 Division 1:
Willow Park v Mullingar Ath
Stradbally Town v Mucklagh
East Galway Utd v St Aengus

Under 19 Premier Division:
Birr Town v Emo Celtic

Under 19 Division 1:
Portlaoise B v Abbeyleix Ath
St Aengus v Banagher Utd
Kilbeggan v Clonaslee Utd

Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:
Castlepollard Celtic v Longford Wanderers

Division 1 Saturday:
Ballymahon AFC v Grange United
Newtown FC v UCL Harps

Division 3 Saturday:
Carrickboy Celtic v Raharney United
Colmcille Celtic v Cavan Rovers
Moate Rangers v Gaels United

Sunday 11th February

First-named team at home and all games at 11.00pm unless stated

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round:
Birr Town v Shamrock Rovers, 2.00pm

Womens Cup Quarter Final:
Mullingar Athletic B v Mullingar Athletic A, 2.00pm

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:
Coolraine v Camlin Utd
Highfield Utd v Gallen Utd
Mullingar Town v Gentex
Tullamore Town v Portlaoise Shamrocks

Senior Division:
Ballinahown A v Clara Town A
Clonaslee Utd v Monksland Utd A
Rosenallis AFC v Willow Park

Division 1:
Mountmellick Utd v Moydow FC
Raheen v Walsh Island Shamrocks
Horseleap Utd v Towerhill Rovers

Division 2:
Clonown Rovers v O’Moore FC
Kinnegad Juniors v Birr Town B
Portarlington Town v Stradbally Town
Moate Celtic v FC Killoe

Division 3:
Banagher Utd v Geashill FC
BBC Utd v Clara Town B

Division 4:
Kenagh Utd v Riverside FC
Cloneygowan Celtic v Rosenallis B
Clonmore Utd v Ballinahown B
Abbeyleix Athletic v Mountmellick Celtic

Womens Division:
Killeigh A v Willow Park, 2.00pm

Here are the updated CCFL league tables below.

SEE ALSO – Devoted husband and wife pass away within hours of each other