Home Sport Soccer All of this weekend’s CCFL fixtures

All of this weekend’s CCFL fixtures

SHARE
An exciting new venture for the Midlands Schoolboys League

With the FAI Cup final taking place yesterday, there was no CCFL action.

But it will be back this weekend and here are all the fixtures:

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 10 
All games at 2.00 unless stated

FAI Youth Cup 2nd Round:
Willow Park v Portlaoise; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands

Under 17 Premier Division:
Abbeyleix Ath v Emo Celtic; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly
St Francis v Willow Park; Iona Park Athlone; Midlands;
Idle Mullingar Ath

Under 17 Division 1:
Clara Town v Mullingar Ath B; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly;
Idle Horseleap, Rosenallis

Under 19 Division:
Tullamore Town v Temple Villa; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly
Mullingar Ath v Kinnegad Juniors; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup:
Camlin Utd v Castlepollard Celtic; The Mall Longford; Offaly;
Moydow FC v Dynamoe Rooskey; Wanderers Park Longford; Offaly;
UCL Harps v Ballymahon; Lough Gowna; Midlands

Senior Division:
Mullingar Athletic v Mountmellick Utd; 7.30; Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands

Division 1 Saturday:
Colmcille Celtic v Grange Utd; The Rock Aughnacliffe; Midlands
Idle Gaels Utd

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 11
All games at 11.00 unless stated

New Balance FAI Junior Cup 4th Round:
Willow Park v Derry Rovers A; Willow Park, Athlone; Midlands;
St. Carthages Athletic v Birr Town; Heritage Centre, Boora; Offaly

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield 2nd Round:
Straffan AFC v Ballinahown B, Lodge Park; Local

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield 3rd Round:
Mountmellick Celtic v Abbeyleix Athletic, Portlaoise Leisure Centre (Astro); Offaly;
Raharney United v Wayside Celtic, 2.00; Higginstown Raharney; Midlands

FAI Midlands Region Womens Junior Shield Final:
Bealnamulla v Kildare Town; 12.00; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Midlands x 3

FAI Midlands Region Womens Junior Cup Final:
Killeigh v Willow Park; 2.30; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly x 3

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 1st Round:
Moate Celtic v Coolraine; Community College, Moate; Midlands;
FC Killoe v St. Cormacs; Dernafest, Lough Gowna; Midlands;
Maryborough FC v Geashill Utd; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly;
BBC Utd v Clonown Rovers; Flanagan Park,Rear Broadford Inn, Broadford; Offaly;
Riverside FC v St. Aengus; Riverside AFC Park, Clonbonniff Road, Belmont; Midlands; Banagher Utd v Stradbally Town; Middle Road, Banagher; Offaly;
Rosenallis A v Highfield Utd; The Grove , Rosenallis; Offaly
Towerhill Rovers v Walsh Island Shamrocks; 2.00; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly

Senior Division:
Ballinahown A v Tullamore Town; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands
Clara Town A v Monksland Utd A; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Offaly

Division 1:
Gallen Utd v Clonaslee Utd; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; Offaly;
Horseleap v Mullingar Town; Horseleap Village; Midlands

Division 2:
Gentex v O’Moore FC; Leisure World, Athlone; Midlands

Division 3:
Kinnegad Juniors v Cloneygowan Celtic; Lagan Park, Kinnegad; Midlands;
Idle Derry Rovers

Division 4:
Idle Kenagh, Clara Town, Clonmore United, Monksland, Rosenallis;

SEE ALSO – Election Countdown: Who’s in and who’s out of the sitting County Councillors ahead of 2019 Local Elections