Home Sport GAA All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures

All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures

Another bumper week ahead on the GAA fixture front with the Laois minor and senior footballers in action as well as the Laois camogie team.

TUESDAY JUNE 18
All Games 7.30pm  

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 10
Portlaoise V Ballyroan Abbey

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 7
Camross V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton
Clonaslee St Manmans V Slieve Bloom

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 7
Portlaoise V Colt/St Fintan’s

WEDNESDAY JUNE 19
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 7
Camross W/O Clonad SCR
Trumera V Shanahoe
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V The Harps
Mountmellick V Slieve Bloom

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 9
Crettyard V Kilcavan The Rock 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Hurling League Round 8
Rathdowney Errill V The Harps 6.30pm

THURSDAY JUNE 20
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 6
Clonaslee St Manmans V Ballyfin

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 7
The Harps V Clough-Ballacolla
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Kyle
Rathdowney Errill V Rosenallis
Camross V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 9
Arles/Kilcruise V The Heath
St Joseph’s V Portarlington

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 8
Killeshin V Ballylinan

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 7
The Rock V Graiguecullen

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “A” Hurling League Round 6
The Harps V Camross Na Fianna

FRIDAY JUNE 21
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Leinster MFC Semi Final
Laois v Kildare in O’Moore Park 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 11
St Joseph’s V Mountmellick

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 6
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Camross
Rosenallis V The Harps
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Clough-Ballacolla
Castletown V Rathdowney Errill

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “A” Hurling League Round 5
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rosenallis 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football League Playoff (Extra time if necessary)
Portlaoise v O’Dempseys 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Hurling League Round 8
Abbeyleix Gaels V Castletown 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 8
Na Fianna v St Fintan’s Mountrath 6.30pm
Rosenallis v Clough-Ballacolla 6.30pm
Raheen Parish Gaels v Camross 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group B Round 8
Clonaslee St Manmans v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 6.30pm
Portarlington v St Pauls 6.30pm

SATURDAY JUNE 22

All-Ireland Senior Football Qualifier Round 2
Derry v Laois in Derry COE, Owenbeg 5pm

All Ireland Intermediate Camogie Championship Round 2
Down v Laois TBC

Gerry Reilly Tournament U16 Football Day Tournament Round 1
Laois v Meath in Portarlington 1pm

Talent Academy Hurling Day U15 – Blitz Day
LOETB CoE 10:00 Kilkenny Amber v Laois
LOETB CoE 11:00 Cork White v Laois
LOETB CoE 12:00 Cork White v Kilkenny Amber

Talent Academy Hurling Day U14 – Blitz Day
Carlow Venue 11:00 Carlow Red v Laois Blue
Carlow Venue 11:00 Carlow Green v Laois White
Carlow Venue 12:00 Carlow Red v Laois White
Carlow Venue 12:00 Carlow Green v Laois Blue

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 6
Ballinakill V Rathdowney Errill 7.30pm
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Clough-Ballacolla 7.30pm

SUNDAY JUNE 23

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 7
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Portlaoise 12pm
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Castletown 12pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 7
Killeshin V Emo 12.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 10
Portlaoise V The Heath 12.30pm
O’Dempseys V Crettyard 12.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 10
Kilcavan V Killeshin 7pm

Cross Border Intermediate Hurling League Rd 3
Naomh Moling V Clonad 6.30pm in Naomh Moling

MONDAY JUNE 24

Leinster U20HC Quarter Final – tbc
Laois V Kilkenny in O’Moore Park 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 10
Annanough V Park Ratheniska 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 8
Camross V Killeshin-TBC 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 10
Ballyroan Abbey V Ballyfin 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 6
Portlaoise V Colt/St Fintan’s 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “A” Hurling League Round 5
TBC 19:30 Raheen Parish Gaels V The Harps
Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix Gaels 7.30pm
Camross Na Fianna V Clough-Ballacolla 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Hurling League Round 5
Castletown V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 7.30pm
Mountmellick Clonaslee St Manman’s V Portlaoise 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Winner St Joseph’s / St Pauls v Winner Stradbally Parish Gaels /Ballyroan Abbey
Killeshin 18:30 Killeshin v Winner Portarlington / Portlaoise

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Football League Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Loser St Joseph’s / St Pauls v Loser Stradbally Parish Gaels /Ballyroan Abbey
Loser Killeshin /O’Dempsey’s v Loser Portarlington / Portlaoise

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “C” Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Castletown v Winner Stradbally Parish Gaels / Portlaoise
O’Dempsey’s 18:30 O’Dempsey’s v Clonaslee St Manmans

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “C” Football League Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Bye v Loser Stradbally Parish Gaels / Portlaoise
St Fintan’s Gaels v St Pauls

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 10
Ballylinan V Crettyard 6.30pm
TBC 6.30pm Kilcavan The Rock V Graiguecullen
TBC 18:30 Na Fianna Og V The Heath

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group B Round 10
The Harps V Ballyfin Gaels 6.30pm
TBC 18:30 Park Ratheniska Spink V Mountmellick
Clough-Ballacolla V Rosenallis 6.30pm

SEE ALSO – U2 frontman makes surprise appearance in Laois cafe