Home Sport Soccer All of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures

All of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures

The Midlands face Donegal in the Kennedy Cup this evening

It’s another busy weekend of action for the Laois teams in the various CCFL divisions.

Here are all the fixtures for the coming days.

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2

U-19 Premier Division
Tullamore Town v Edenderry Town; 7.30pm

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round
Corduff FC Major v Mountmellick Utd; 7.30pm; in Blanchardstown IT

CCFL Division 3
Derry Rovers B v BBC Utd, 8pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4

All games at 2.30pm and first-named team with home advantage unless stated otherwise

FAI U-17 Cup 2nd Round
Portlaoise v Newbridge Utd; 2pm
Tullamore Town v Willow Park

U-17 Premier Division
Rahanine Utd v Edenderry Town
Clara Town v Melview FC

U-17 Division 1
Ballymahon v Mullingar Ath
East Galway Utd v Mucklagh
Willow Park B v Stradbally Town
St Aengus v St Francis

U-19 Premier Division
Hodson Bay v Tullamore Town
Edenderry Town v Birr Town; 12.30
Emo Celtic v Portlaoise
Mullingar Ath v Monksland Utd

U-19 Division 1
Clonaslee Utd v Kilbeggan
Abbeyleix Ath v Portlaoise B
Mountmellick Utd v St Aengus
Mucklagh v Banagher Utd

Division 1 Saturday
Longford Wanderers v Camlin United
Newtown FC v Ballymahon AFC
UCL Harps v Grange United

Division 3 Saturday
Colmcille Celtic v Carrickboy Celtic
Dynamo Rooskey v Gaels United
Moate Rangers v Raharney United

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5

All games at 11am and first-named team at home unless stated otherwise

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
FC Killoe v Tullamore Town

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round
Birr Town v River Valley Rangers; 12noon
Monksland Utd A v Finglas Utd; 12noon

Senior Division
Mullingar Town v Mullingar Athletic
Rosenallis A v Ballinahown A
Clara Town A v Clonaslee Utd

Division 1
Coolraine v Portlaoise Shamrocks
Towerhill Rovers  v Derry Rovers A; 2pm
Gentex v Walsh Island Shamrocks
Horseleap Utd v Moydow FC

Division 2
Portarlington Town v Gallen Utd
Stradbally Town v O’Moore FC
Clonown Rovers v Kinnegad Juniors
Moate Celtic v Birr Town B

Division 3
Banagher Utd v Monksland Utd B
Geashill AFC v Ballinagar
Maryborough v Clara Town B
St Carthages Ath v St Aengus

Division 4
Abbeyleix Athletic v Clonmore Utd
Kenagh Utd v Rosenallis B
Riverside FC v Ballinahown B
St. Cormacs Athletic v Cloneygowan Celtic

Womens Division
Birr Town v Willow Park; 2pm
Killeigh B v Mullingar Athletic A; 2pm

SEE ALSO – All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures