Home Sport Soccer All of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

All of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

There’s more local cup action on the cards this weekend in the local CCFL soccer season.

Here are all of the fixtures for next weekend.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18

First-named team at home and all games at 2pm unless stated otherwise

FAI U-17 Cup 3rd Round
Passage AFC/Middleton FC v Willow Park

U-17 Premier Division
Tullamore Town v Willow Park; Leah Victoria Park
Melview FC v Portlaoise
Rahanine FC v Clara Town

U-17 Division 1
St Francis v Mucklagh; Iona Park Athlone
East Galway Utd v Ballymahon; Kiltormer; Offaly;
St Aengus v Willow Park B; Derycanton Mountrath; Offaly;
Mullingar Athletic v Stradbally Town; gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

U-19 Premier Division
Emo Celtic v Tullamore Town; Community Centre Emo
Monksland Utd v Clongowes Wood; Cushla Park Athlone
Birr Town v Mullingar Athletic; Frank O’Connell Park Birr
Edenderry Town v Portlaoise; Fr Paul Park Edenderry

Idle – Hodson Bay

U-19 Division 1
Kenagh Utd v Mountmellick Utd
Portlaoise B v Banagher Utd
Mucklagh v St Aengus
Abbeyleix Ath v Clonaslee Utd

Idle – Kilbeggan

LFA Shield 2nd Round
Cavan Rovers v SCV FC
Raharney United v Pioneers FC

Division 1 Saturday
Ballymahon AFC v Grange United
Camlin United v UCL Harps
Castlepollard Celtic v Newtown FCIdle: Longford Wanderers

Division 3 Saturday
Carrickboy Celtic v Dynamo Rooskey
Gaels United v Moate Rangers
Idle: Colmcille Celtic

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19

First-named team at home with all games at 11am, unless stated otherwise

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
FC Killoe v Moyne Rangers or Kildare Town; 12.00

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield First Round
Fordrew Rovers v Clara Town B; 1.15pm
Mountmellick Celtic v Loughshinny United; 1.30pm

O’Neill’s LFA Junior Shield Second Round
Geashill AFC v Bush Celtic, 1pm
Allenwood Celtic v Clonmore United, 1pm
Banagher United v New Ross Celtic, 1pm

Paddy Cotter Cup 1st Round
Clara Town A v Mulliingar Town
Portarlington Town v Rosenallis AFC
Stradbally Town v Portlaoise Shamrocks
Gallen Utd v Kinnegad Juniors
Clonaslee Utd v Clonown Rovers
Ballinahown A v Gentex FC
Horseleap Utd v Tullamore Town
Moate Celtic v Towerhill Rovers
Raheen FC v Monksland Utd A
Mullingar Athletic v Highfield Utd
Birr Town B v Willow Park

 

Division 1
Moydow FC v Mountmellick Utd; 12noon
Idle – Walsh Island Shamrocks

Division 3
St Carthage’s Athletic v Ballinagar
Maryborough v St Aengus
Monksland Utd B v BBC Utd

Division 4
Cloneygowan Celtic v Kenagh Utd
St Cormacs Athletic v Ballinahown B
Rosenallis B v Abbeyleix Athletic

Womens Division
Killeigh B v Willow Park; 2pm
Birr Town v Mullingar Athletic A; 2pm
Mullingar Athletic B v Killeigh A; 2pm

SEE ALSO – Success for Laois teams after weather-hit weekend of CCFL action