Home Sport Soccer All of this weekend’s Midlands Schoolboys League fixtures

All of this weekend’s Midlands Schoolboys League fixtures

The Midlands squad who have reached the Bowl final at the Kennedy Cup
All this weekend's Midlands Schoolboys League fixtures

Here are all of the Midlands Schoolboys/Schoolgirls League fixtures for the weekend ahead:

SATURDAY DECEMBER 8

U-9 East
Mucklagh v Clonaslee Utd 9.45
Abbeyleix Utd v T&S United 10:00
Mountmellick Utd v Emo Celtic 11:45
Tullamore Utd v Abbeyleix Ath 12:15

U-9 West
Clara Tn v Kilbeggan SC 10:00
Banagher Utd v Frankford Cel 10:00
Clara Utd v Birr Tn 10:45
Banagher Town v Frankford Utd 10:45
Birr Utd v Gallen Utd 11:15

U-10 East
T&S United v Abbeyleix Utd 09:45
St Aengus v Emo Celtic 09:45
Portlaoise Rvs v Emo Utd 09:45
Portlaoise AFC v Mountmellick Utd 10:00
T&S Ath v Abbeyleix Ath 10:30

U-10 Central
Killeigh v Clara Tn M Buckley 09:45
Tullamore Utd v Portlaoise Tn 10:00
Tullamore Tn v Raharney Utd 10:45
Mucklagh v Killeigh Utd 10:45
Rosenallis v Walsh Island 13:30

U-10 West
Birr Tn v Portumna Tn P 10:30
Banagher Utd v Frankford Utd 11:30
Mullingar Cubs v Clara Utd 13:15
Mullingar Ath v Tullamore Rvs 13:30

U-11 Major
Kilbeggan SC v St Aengus
Gallen Utd v Tullamore Tn 10:45
Mullingar Hawks v Mountmellick Utd 11:00
Mullingar Eagles v Emo Celtic 11:45

U-11 East
Portlaoise Rovers v Clonaslee Utd
Mucklagh v Portlaoise AFC
Killeigh FC v Abbeyleix Ath
Mountmellick Ath v T&S United

U-11 West
Gallen Boys v Birr Tn 10:00
Willow Pk v Kinnegad Juns 11:00
Clara Tn v Tullamore Utd 11:30
Tullamore Rvs v Portumna Tn 11:30
Banagher Utd v Frankford Utd 12:15

SFAI Subway Cup U-12
Kilkenny v MSL TBC Kilkenny TBC

U-12 Major
Clara Tn v Portlaoise AFC 10:00
T&S United v Portumna Tn 11:15
Emo Celtic v Mullingar Eagles 12:45
St Aengus v Mullingar Kestrals 13:30

U-12 East
Rosenallis v Rosenallis Rvs 09:45
Tullamore Utd v Killeigh 10:30
Kinnegad Dragons v Abbeyleix Ath 11:15
Clara Utd v Portlaoise Utd 11:15

U-12 West
Birr Tn v Kinnegad Tietans 10:00
Rahanine v Raharney Raiders 10:00

U-13 Major
Mullingar Falcons v Mullingar Ath 09:45
Kilbeggan SC v Birr Tn 11:30
Emo Celtic v Killeigh 14:00

U-13 East
Portlaoise AFC v Abbeyleix Ath 10:30
Rosenallis v Emo Utd 11:00
Portlaoise Utd v T&S United 11:45

U-13 West
Gallen Utd v Frankford Utd 11:15
Mullingar Kestrals v Clara Tn 12:00
Mucklagh v Gallen Utd 12:30

Midland Shield U-14
Clane Utd v Portumna 12:30

Midland Plate U-14
T&S United v Sallins Celtic 12:30

U-14 Major
Kinnegad Jnrs v Mullingar Ath 10:00
Portlaoise AFC v Tullamore Tn 13:00

U-14 East
Tullamore Utd v Emo Celtic 11:15
Mucklagh v Tullamore Utd 11:15
Clara Tn v Portlaoise Utd 12:30

U-14 West
Rahanine v Raharney Utd 11:15
Banagher Utd v Birr Tn 11:30
Grange Utd v Mullingar 12:00
Gallen Utd v Kilbeggan SC 12:30

Midland Plate U-15
Castlevilla v St Aengus 12:30

U-15 East
Emo Celtic v Clonaslee Utd 09:45
Rosenallis v Portlaoise AFC 12:15

U-15 Central
Mullingar Lions v Kilbeggan SC 10:30
Birr Utd v Mullingar Cougars 11:15
Tullamore Tn v Raharney Utd B 12:30
Killeigh v Mucklagh 13:15

U-15 West
St Francis v St Josephs 10:00
Mullingar Ath v Willow Pk 12:00
Ballinahown v Templevilla 12:00

U-16 East
Tullamore Tn v Killeigh 09:45
Abbeyleix Ath v Portlaoise Rovers 11:00
Emo Celtic v Clara Tn 11:15
Portlaoise AFC v Rosenallis 11:30

U-16 West
Gallen Utd v Willow Pk 09:45
Banagher Utd v East Galway Utd 10:00
Mullingar Cubs v St Francis 10:30
Birr Tn v Mullingar Ath B 12:45

U-10/11 Girls
Tullamore v Hodson Bay Celtic 09:45
Birr Tn v Bealnamulla 09:45
Clara v Killeigh 13:00

U-12 Girls
Bealnamulla v Hodson Bay Celtic 09:45
Mucklagh v Kilbeggan SC 10:00
Killeigh v Hodson Bay 10:30
Tullamore Tn v Kinnegad Jnrs 11:45
Banagher Town v East Galway Utd 12:45

U-14 Girls
Bealnamulla v Portlaoise AFC 11:45
Clara Tn v Mucklagh 11:45
Killeigh v Athlone Tn 11:45
Birr Tn v Mullingar Ath 12:00
Tullamore v East Galway Utd 13:00

F.A.I. Womens U-16 Cup
Birr Tn v Sallins Celtic 13:30

U-16/17 Girls
Clara Tn v Banagher Utd 10:00
Real FA Swans v Killeigh Utd 10:00
Bealnamulla v Portlaoise AFC 13:00
Killeigh v Kinnegad 14:45

SUNDAY DECEMBER 10

SFAI Subway Cup U-12
M.S.L. (B) v DDSL TBC MSL TBC

SFAI Subway U-13
MSL v DDSL TBC MSL TBC

SFAI Subway U-15
Wicklow v MSL TBC Wicklow TBC

SEE ALSO – The LaoisToday 2017 Annual is now on sale in bookshops and newsagents around the county – this is where you can buy it