Home Sport Soccer Here are all of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

Here are all of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

There’s a full schedule of games down for decision this weekend once again across all divisions in the CCFL soccer leagues.

Friday January 19th

First-named team at home.

Division 3:
Derry Rovers B v Clara Town B, 8.00pm

Saturday January 20th

First-named team at home and all games at 2.00 unless stated.

LFA Youths Cup 2nd Round:
Hodson Bay v Freebooters
Emo Celtic v Willow Park

Under 17 Premier Division:
Tullamore Town v Portlaoise
Clara Town v Edenderry Town

Under 17 Division 1:
East Galway Utd v St Francis
St Aengus v Ballymahon
Mucklagh v Stradbally Town
Willow Pak B v Mullingar Ath

Under 19 Premier Division:
Birr Town v Tullamore Town
Edenderry Town v Mullingar Ath
Clongowes Wood v Portlaoise

Under 19 Division 1:
Portlaoise B v Mountmellick Utd
Banagher Utd v St Aengus
Kilbeggan v Clonaslee Utd
Kenagh Utd v Mucklagh

LFA Junior Shield 3rd Round:
Cavan Rovers v Earl Celtic, 5.00pm
Dinamo Ridgewood v Raharney Utd

Saturday Divisions Cup Quarter Finals:
UCL Harps v Grange Utd
Ballymahon v Newtown FC
Longford Wanderers v Dynamoe Rooskey
Gaels Utd v Colmcille Celtic

Division 1 Saturday:
Castlepollard Celtic v Camlin Utd

Division 3 Saturday:
Carrickboy Celtic v Moate Rangers

Sunday January 21st

First-named team at home and all games at 11.00 unless stated.

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round:
Shamrock Rovers v Birr Town A, 2.00pm

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield 3rd Round:
Loughshinny United v Geashill AFC, 1.00pm
Cabra Celtic v Banagher United, 1.00pm

Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round:
Stradbally Town v Highfield Utd
Coolraine v Walsh Island Shamrocks
Willow Park v Monksland Utd A
Tullamore Town v Clara Town A
Towerhill Rovers v Clonown Rovers, 2.00pm
Gallen Utd v Derry Rovers A
FC Killoe v Ballinahown A

CCFL Shield 2nd Round:
Clonmore Utd v Monksland Utd B
Riverside FC v Rosenallis B

Senior Division:
Clonaslee Utd v Mullingar Town
Mullingar Athletic v Rosenallis A

Division 1:
Mountmellick Utd v Moydow FC
Horseleap Utd v Portlaoise Shamrocks
Gentex FC v Raheen FC

Division 2:
Birr Town B v O’Moore FC
Kinnegad Juniors v Moate Celtic

Division 3:
Maryborough v St Carthages Ath

Division 4:
Ballinahown B v Abbeyleix Athletic
Kenagh Utd v Cloneygowan Celtic
St. Cormacs Ath v Mountmellick Celtic

Womens Division:
Willow Park v Killeigh B, 2.00pm
Mullingar Athletic B v Bealnamulla, 2.00pm

SEE ALSO – O’Moore Park set to host three big games in the coming weeks