Home Sport Soccer All of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures – and how the tables...

All of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures – and how the tables look

Portlaoise AFC are now just one win away from claiming the title

It’s another busy weekend of action in the CCFL soccer leagues with a number of games down for decision across Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

See also how the tables in the various leagues.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16

Division 1
Derry Rovers A v Walsh Island Shamrocks; 8pm

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17

All games at 2pm with the first-named team at home unless stated otherwise

FAI Youths Cup 4th Round
Parkville Utd v Edenderry Town

LFA Youths Cup 2nd Round
Willow Park v Emo Celtic

U-17 Premier Division
Portlaoise v Melview Celtic

U-17 Division 1
Ballymahon v East Galway Utd
Mullingar Ath v St Aengus

U-19 Premier Division
Monksland Utd v Birr Town
Tullamore Town v Portlaoise

U-19 Division 1
St Aengus v Banagher Utd
Mucklagh v Kenagh Utd
Mountmellick Utd v Kilbeggan

Division 1 Saturday
Newtown FC v Ballymahon
UCL Harps v Longford Wanderers
Camlin Utd v Grange Utd

Division 3 Saturday
Colmcille Celtic v Carrickboy Celtic
Gaels Utd v Cavan Rovers
Moate Rangers v Raharney Utd

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18

All games at 11am with the first-named team at home unless stated otherwise

Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round
Clonown Rovers v Towerhill Rovers

CCFL Shield 2nd Round
Ballinahown B v BBC Utd; Ballinahown Sportspark, Ballinahown Village; Offaly

CCFL Womens Shield Preliminary Round
Mullingar Athletic B v Birr Town; 2pm

Senior Division
Birr Town A v Mullingar Town
Tullamore Town v Ballinahown A
Clonaslee Utd v Mullingar Athletic
Clara Town A v Rosenallis AFC
Idle: Willow Park, Monksland Utd A

Division 1
Coolraine v Mountmellick Utd
Moydow FC v Raheen; 12noon

Division 2
Stradbally Town v Birr Town B
Kinnegad Juniors v FC Killoe
Gallen Utd v Portarlington Town
Highfield Utd v Moate Celtic

Division 3
Monksland Utd B v Clara Town B
Maryborough v Derry Rovers B
Geashill AFC v St Aengus
Banagher Utd v St Carthages Ath

Division 4
Kenagh Utd v Clonmore Utd
Riverside AFC v Cloneygowan Celtic
Mountmellick Celtic v Rosenallis B
Abbeyleix Athletic v St. Cormacs Athletic

Womens Division
Willow Park v Killeigh B; 2pm

SEE ALSO – Moment in Time: Throwback to the Mountmellick GAA Dinner Dance in 2003