Home Sport Soccer All of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures – and how the tables...

All of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures – and how the tables look

It’s another busy weekend of action in the CCFL soccer leagues with a number of games down for decision across Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Do keep an eye out during the week as fixture could be cancelled due to the imminent bad weather. LaoisToday will keep you updated.

See also how the tables in the various leagues.

Friday March 2nd 
First-named teams at home

Derry Rovers A v Mountmellick Utd, 8.00pm

Saturday March 3rd
First-named teams at home and all games at 2.30pm unless stated

FAI Under 17 Cup Quarter Final:
Coachford FC v Willow Park, 2.00pm

Under 17 Premier Division:
Tullamore Town v Clara Town
Edenderry Town v Portlaoise

Under 17 Division 1:
Stradbally Town v Willow Park B
Ballymahon v St Francis

Under 19 Premier Division:
Emo Celtic v Monksland Utd
Portlaoise v Birr Town
Clongowes Wood v Edenderry Town

Under 19 Division 1:
St Aengus v Clonaslee Utd
Banagher Utd v Mountmellick Utd
Abbeyleix Ath v Kilbeggan
Kenagh Utd v Mucklagh

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:
Longford Wanderers v Castlepollard Celtic

Division 1 Saturday:
Camlin United v Ballymahon AFC
Grange United v Newtown FC

Division 3 Saturday:
Carrickboy Celtic v Colmcille Celtic
Gaels United v Moate Rangers

Sunday March 4th
First-named teams at home and all games at 11.00pm unless stated

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:
Gallen Utd v Highfield Utd
Tullamore Town v Portlaoise Shamrocks
Monksland Utd A v Birr Town A

Combined Counties Shield 2nd Round:
BBC Utd v Ballinahown B

Combined Counties Shield Quarter Finals:
St Carthages Ath v Geashill AFC
Rosenallis B v St Aengus
St. Cormacs Athletic v Banagher Utd

Womens Cup Quarter Final:
Willow Park v Killeigh A, 2.00pm

Senior Division:
Ballinahown A v Willow Park
Mullingar Town v Rosenallis AFC
Clonaslee Utd v Mullingar Athletic

Division 1:
Coolraine v Moydow FC
Derry Rovers A v Mountmellick Utd; 8.00 March 2nd; Brians Park, Edenderry; Offaly;
Raheen FC v Walsh Island Shamrocks
Horseleap Utd v Towerhill Rovers

Division 2:
Birr Town B v Kinnegad Juniors
Clonown Rovers v O’Moore FC
FC Killoe v Stradbally Town, 12.00pm
Portarlington Town v Moate Celtic

Division 3:
Clara Town B v Derry Rovers B

Division 4:
Cloneygowan Celtic v Mountmellick Celtic

Womens Division:
Killeigh B v Mullingar Athletic, 2.00pm

Here are the updated league tables: 

SEE ALSO – Portlaoise CBS gearing up for Leinster soccer semi final