Home Sport Soccer Here are all of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures

Here are all of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures

There’s plenty of action this weekend in the CCFL soccer leagues and cups with a full schedule of games down for Sunday as well as a number of games fixed for Monday.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

All games at 2.30pm unless stated

Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round
Ballymahon v Newtown FC
Grange Utd v Castepollard Celtic

Division 1 Saturday
UCL Harps v Camlin Utd

Division 3 Saturday
Carrickboy Celtic v Raharney Utd
Gaels Utd v Colmcille Celtic

SUNDAY, MARCH 18

First-named teams at home all games at 11am

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round
Gallen Utd v Highfield Utd
Tullamore Town v Portlaoise Shamrocks
Monksland Utd A v Birr Town A

Womens Cup Semi Finals
Killeigh A v Birr Town; 2pm
Bealnamulla v Mullingar Athletic A; 2pm

Womens Shield Preliminary Round
Mullingar Athletic B v Killeigh B; 2pm

Combined Counties Shield 2nd Round
BBC Utd v Ballinahown B

Combined Counties Shield Quarter Finals
St Carthages Ath v Geashill AFC
Rosenallis B v St Aengus
St. Cormacs Athletic v Banagher Utd

Senior Division
Mullingar Ath v Willow Park
Mullingar Town v Rosenallis
Ballinahown v Clara Town
Idle – Clonaslee

Division 1
Coolraine v Walsh Island Shamrocks
Horseleap Utd v Moydow FC
Gentex v Raheen
Mountmellick Utd v Towerhill  Rovers
Idle – Derry Rovers

Division 2
Portarlington Town v Moate Celtic
Kinnegad Juniors v Birr Town B
O’Moore FC v FC Killloe; 12.00
Idle – Stradbally Town, Clonown Rovers

Division 3
Clara Town B v Derry Rovers B
Idle – Maryborough, Monksland

Division 4
Kenagh Utd v Riverside FC
Idle – Abbeyleix, Cloneygowan, Clonmore, Mountmellick Cel

Womens Division
Killeigh B v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; The Pond, Killeigh ( prov); Offaly

MONDAY, MARCH 19

First-named team at home and all games at 2.30pm unless stated otherwise

U-17 Cup 1st Round 1st Leg
Clara Town v Willow Park A
Edenderry Town v St Aengus; 3.30
Tullamore Town v East Galway Utd

U-17 Division 1
Stradbally Town v Willow Park B
Ballymahon v St Francis
Idle – Mullingar Ath

U-19 Premier Division
Portlaoise v Birr Town
Emo Celtic v Edenderry Town
Idle – Mullingar Ath, Monksland, Tullamore

U-19 Division 1
Kilbeggan SC v Portlaoise B
Clonaslee Utd v Abbeyleix Ath
Mucklagh v Mountmellick Utd

SEE ALSO – Here are all of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures