Home GAA Camogie Changes to Laois GAA fixtures ahead of National Football League final

Changes to Laois GAA fixtures ahead of National Football League final

The Laois senior footballers are set to take on Carlow once again this weekend in the Division 4 football final.

John Sugrue’s men qualified for it by narrowly beating their neighbours yesterday.

While the GAA have not confirmed the time yet, we know that it will take place on Saturday in Croke Park.

And ahead of that, games have been rearranged to accommodate supporters who wish to travel.

County Board Secretary Niall Handy said: “As previously notified all Football Fixtures for next Saturday have been rescheduled for Friday, Sunday or Monday next weekend.

“This is to accommodate supporters wishing to attend Allianz Football League 4 Final on Saturday.”

There are now two games due to take place on Saturday.

See all the fixtures below:

MONDAY MARCH 26

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 
St Pauls V Spink 6.30pm in Emo
The Rock V Ballyroan Abbey 6.30pm
O’Dempseys V Stradbally Parish Gaels 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1
Killeshin Crettyard V Kilcavan 6.30pm in Killeshin

WEDNESDAY MARCH 28

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 
St Joseph’s V Rosenallis 6.30pm
Portlaoise V Ballyroan Abbey 6.30pm
Portarlington V St Pauls 6.30pm
Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group A
Ballyfin V O’Dempseys 6.30pm
Clonaslee St Manmans V Mountmellick 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group B
Stradbally Parish Gaels V The Heath in Stradbally 6.30pm
Killeshin Crettyard V Ballylinan in Killeshin 6.30pm
Portlaoise B V Park Ratheniska Spink 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3
Camross V The Harps 6.30pm
Rathdowney Errill V Clough-Ballacolla in Errill 6.30pm

THURSDAY MARCH 29

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 2
Rosenallis V St Fintan’s Mountrath at 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 1
St Joseph’s V Portlaoise 8pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3
The Rock V Ballyroan Abbey at 6.30pm

FRIDAY MARCH 30

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B 
Crettyard V Mountmellick in Mountmellick at 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 2
Kilcavan V Clonaslee St Manmans 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 1
Killeshin V Emo 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 2
Barrowhouse V Annanough 6.30pm
Park Ratheniska V Ballyfin 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 1
Ballylinan V Ballyroan Abbey 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 1
Spink V The Harps 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 2
Rathdowney Errill V Castletown 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1
Camross V Rathdowney Errill 6.30pm
Rosenallis V Portlaoise 6.30pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown Slieve Bloom 6.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1
Na Fianna V St Pauls Portarlington 6.30pm
Raheen Parish Gaels V Clonaslee St Manmans 6.30pm
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Ballinakill 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 3
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portlaoise 6pm
Ballyroan Abbey V O’Dempseys 6pm

SATURDAY MARCH 31

Allianz Football League Division 4 Final
Croke Park TBC Laois v Carlow

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 2
Clough-Ballacolla V Abbeyleix St Lazarians 6.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 2
Rathdowney Errill V Ballinakill 6.30pm

SUNDAY APRIL 1

Ladies National Football League Division 2
Laois v Tyrone 2pm TBC

National Camogie League Division 2
Dublin v Laois TBC

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 2 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
The Harps V Portlaoise 2pm
Camross V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 2 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
Ballyfin V Clonaslee St Manmans 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 2
Courtwood V O’Dempseys 2pm
Graiguecullen V St Joseph’s 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 1
Crettyard V Arles/Kilcruise 2pm
Rosenallis V Emo 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 1
Ballinakill Gaels V Camross Na Fianna 6pm in Ratheniska

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1
Clonaslee St Manmans V Portlaoise 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 1
Sarsfields V Emo Courtwood The Rock 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 3
Stradbally Parish Gaels V St Joseph’s 12pm
St Pauls V Ballyroan Abbey 12pm
Kilcavan V Portlaoise 12pm
Graiguecullen V Portarlington 12pm
Ballylinan V Killeshin Crettyard 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 1
Mountmellick V Na Fianna Og at 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 3
Spink V The Rock 12pm

MONDAY APRIL 2

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 2
Mountmellick V The Harps 2pm
Castletown V Slieve Bloom 2pm
Trumera V Clough-Ballacolla 2pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Shanahoe 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 1
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 1
Rosenallis V Arles/Killeen 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Portarlington V Killeshin Crettyard 2pm
The Heath V Portlaoise 2pm
Emo Courtwood The Rock V St Joseph’s 2pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Sarsfields 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Ballylinan V O’Dempseys 2pm
Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Clonaslee St Manmans V Rosenallis 2pm
The Harps V Spink 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Camross 4pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Portlaoise 4pm
The Harps V Rathdowney Errill 4pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Abbeyleix St Lazarians 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 2
Ballinakill V Raheen Parish Gaels 4pm
Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manmans 4pm
St Pauls Portarlington V Na Fianna 4pm
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V St Fintan’s Mountrath 4pm

SEE ALSO – Tributes paid to young Portarlington woman following sad passing