Home Sport Soccer All of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures

All of this weekend’s CCFL soccer fixtures

The Midlands face Donegal in the Kennedy Cup this evening

CCFL has a full schedule for the weekend with games down for decision all over the Easter weekend.

Friday, 30th March

First-named teams at home.

Division 3:
Derry Rovers B v Geashill AFC, 8:00 pm

Saturday, 31st March

First-named teams at home and all games at 2.30pm unless stated.

FAI Youths Interleague Quarter Final:
Combined Counties Football League v Clare Football League; FAI Appointment

Under 17 Cup 1st Round 1st Leg:
St Francis v Portlaoise

Under 17 Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
St Aengus (2) v Edenderry Town (1)

Under 17 Premier Division:
Melview Celtic v Tullamore Town

Under 19 Premier Division:
Portlaoise v Birr Town
Emo Celtic v Monksland Utd

Under 19 Division 1:
Banagher Utd v Mountmellick Utd
Clonaslee Utd v Kenagh Utd

Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:
Castlepollard Celtic v Longford Wanderers

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 4th Round:
Colmcille Celtic v Rosenallis AFC
Birr Town v Camlin Utd

Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup 1st Round:
Gaels Utd v Carrickboy Celtic

Division 1 Saturday
UCL Harps v Ballymahon AFC
Newtown FC v Grange United

Sunday, 1st April 

First-named teams at home and all games at 11.00am unless stated.

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:
Highfield Utd v Gallen Utd

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 4th Round:
Towerhill Rovers v St. Carthages Athletic, 2.30pm
BBC Utd v Clara Town
Willow Park v Mountmellick Utd
Gentex v Tullamore Town

Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Final:
Coolraine v Derry Rovers A

CCFL Shield Quarter-Finals:
St Aengus v Rosenallis B
Banagher Utd v St. Cormacs Athletic

Womens Cup Semi Final:
Bealnamulla v Mullingar Athletic A, 2.00pm

Senior Division:
Mullingar Town v Clonaslee Utd
Monksland Utd A v Ballinahown A

Division 1:
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Horseleap Utd
Portlaoise Shamrocks v Moydow FC, 12.00pm

Division 2:
FC Killoe v Stradbally Town, 12.00pm
Kinnegad Juniors v Birr Town B
Clonown Rovers v O’Moore FC

Division 3:
Derry Rovers B v Geashill AFC; 8:00 pm Friday, Brians Park, Edenderry; Offaly
Monksland Utd B v Maryborough

Division 4:
Clonmore Utd v Ballinahown B
Mountmellick Celtic v Riverside FC
Kenagh Utd v Stradbally Town

Womens Division:
Killeigh B v Birr Town, 2.00pm

Monday April 2nd

First-named teams at home and all games at 2.30pm unless stated.

Under 17 Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
Willow Park (7) v Clara Town (4)

Under 19 Premier Division:
Mullingar Ath v Tullamore Town

Under 19 Division 1:
Kilbeggan v Portlaoise B
Mucklagh v Clonaslee Utd, 5.00pm

SEE ALSO – Here’s your guide to the Carlow team for this weekend