Home Sport Soccer All of the latest CCFL fixtures and tables

All of the latest CCFL fixtures and tables

Midweek games and much more, here are all the latest CCFL fixtures and tables.

TUESDAY APRIL 25
All games at 6.45 unless stated

Combined Counties Youth Cup Semi Final (Born 2000 or younger):
Edenderry Town v Mullingar Ath 18’s
Under 19 Premier Division:
Portlaoise v Tullamore Town
Under 19 Division 1:
Mucklagh v Mountmellick Utd

WEDNESDAY APRIL 26 
All games at 7.00 unless stated

Senior Division:
Willow Park v Monksland Utd A; 7.15
Division 1:
Coolraine v Walsh Island Shamrocks;
Gentex FC v Derry Rovers A;
Division 2:
Kinnegad Juniors v Clonown Rovers
Division 3:
Banagher Utd v St Carthage’s Ath;
Clara Town B v Derry Rovers B;
Geashill AFC v BBC Utd;
Division 4:
Rosenallis B v Clonmore Utd;
Kenagh Utd v Ballinahown B;
Cloneygowan Celtic v St. Cormacs Ath

THURSDAY APRIL 27

Senior Division:
Clara Town A v Tullamore Town; 7.00

FRIDAY APRIL 28

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Quarter Final:
Derry Rovers v Castlepollard Celtic; 8.00

SATURDAY APRIL 29
All games at 2.30 unless stated

Under 17 Cup Semi Final:
Portlaoise v Tullamore Town
Under 17 Cup Quarter Finals:
Willow Park v St Aengus;
Stradbally Town v Melview FC;
Under 19 Cup Quarter Final:
Mullingar Ath v Portlaoise B
Under 19 Premier Division:
Clongowes Wood v Birr Town;
Under 19 Division 1:
Banagher Utd v Mucklagh;
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup Semi Final:
Colmcille Celtic v St Carthages Ath; 6.30

SUNDAY APRIL 29
All games at 11.00 unless stated

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Quarter Finals:
Gentex v Towerhill Rovers
Paddy Cotter Cup Semi Final:
Monksland Utd A v Birr Town A
Dennis Delaney Div 2 Cup Final:
Clonown Rovers v Highfield Utd; 12.00
CCFL Division 3 Semi Final:
Derry Rovers B v Geashill Utd; 2.00
Senior Division:
Tullamore Town v Clonaslee Utd
Ballinahown A v Clara Town A
Mulllingar Athletic v Mullingar Town
Division 1:
Mountmellick Utd v Walsh Island Shamrocks
Division 2:
Stradbally Town v Portarlington Town
Kinnegad Juniors v Gallen Utd
Division 3:
Banagher Utd v St Aengus
Division 4:
Clonmore Utd v Riverside FC
Ballinahown B v Mountmellick Celtic
Rosenallis B v Kenagh Utd

MONDAY APRIL 30

Under 19 Cup Quarter Final:
Emo Celtic v Edenderry Town; 6.45

SEE ALSO – Government set to invest in Laois jobs and roads