Home Lifestyle Electric Picnic Here is all of Friday’s stage times at the Electric Picnic

Here is all of Friday’s stage times at the Electric Picnic

SHARE
Brought to you in association with Expert Laois

Here is the full time schedule of each stage today at the Electric Picnic.

MAIN STAGE

5.00-5.30 – Brand New Friend
6.00-7.00 – Ash
7.30-8.30 – Chvrhces
9.00-10.00 – Walking on Cars
10.40-12 – Kendrick Lamar

BODY AND SOUL

5.00 – 5.30 – Hvmmingbyrd
6.00 – 6.45 – Paddy Hanna
7.15-8.15 – Roe
8.45-9.45 – The Brummies
10.15-11.15 – Bad Bones
11.45-12.45 – Super Extra Bonus Party
01.15-02.15 – Bitch Falcon
02.45-03.45 – Bon Voyage

BODY AND SOUL

5.00-5.30 – Hvmmingbyrd
6.00-6.45 – Paddy Hanna
7.15-8.15 – Roe
8.45-9.45 – The Brummies
10.15-11.15 – Bad Bones
11.45-12.45 – Super Extra Bonus Party
01.15-02.15 – Bitch Falcon
02.45-03.45 – Bon Voyage

OTHER VOICES

4.00-4.40 – Booka Brass
5.10-5.40 – The Murder Capital
6.10-6.40 – Dowry
7.10-7.50 – David Keenan
8.20-9.00 – Seamus Fogarty
9.30-10.00 – Special Guest
10.30-11.10 – David Kitt

RANKIN’S WOOD

8.30-9.45 – 2FM Live: The Story of Hip Hop Part 3

JERRY FISH ELECTRICAL SIDESHOW

8-10pm – The Kilo 1977
10pm-midnight – Warriors of the Dystotheque
11pm – Carnival Fire Show
Midnight-1am – Eddie Kay
1-2am – Colin Perkins
2-4am – Get Down Edits

TRENCHTOWN: KINGSTON 12 ARENA

4-5.50pm – Rootsman Wurzel
6-6.50pm – The Bionic Rats
7-8.30pm – Ska Patrol
8.40-9.40pm – The Clandestinos
9.50-10.50pm – The Hacklers
11pm-12.30am – Souletiquette
12.30-2am – Sol Fud
2-4am – Bazza Ranks x Peppery x POA

TRENCHTOWN: YARD STAGE

3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem
6-7.30pm – Jigzzsaw
7.30-9pm – Bsc Sound
9-11pm – World Bass Culture
11pm-12.30am – Chonkie (Rub A Dub)
12.30-3am – YT x Revelation Soundsystem

TRENCHTOWN: TREASURE BEACH

10am-noon – Will Softly
Noon-12.30pm – Bevin Rimson
12.30-2pm – DJ Slick
2-4pm – DJ Dodgy
4-6pm – DJ Defensive Mix Up
6-8pm – DJ Ganjahlova
8-10pm – Nigel Woods
10pm-midnight – Reggae Richie
Midnight-2am – Treasure Beach Collective

TRENCHTOWN: AFRIKAYA STAGE

10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi
Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance
1-3pm – Jigzzsaw
3-4pm – Lavosti
4-6pm – Roots of Africa
6-8pm – DJ Lasta
8-9pm – Tony Oi Oi
9-10pm – Lariman
10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem

THEATRE OF FOOD

5-5.30pm – Austin Byrne (Balfes Restaurant): A New Look at Healthy Food
5.30-6pm – Sinead Delahunty: A Full Plate for a Full Life
6-6.30pm – Pádraic Óg Gallagher (Gallagher’s Boxty House): Boxty Dumplings with Corned Beef and Cabbage
6.30-7.30pm – Jack Crotty (Rocket Man): Rocket Man x Trawler Boys

ELECTRIC ARENA

6-6.45pm – Hermitage Green
7.15-8pm – Delorentos
8.30-9.15pm – King Kong Company
9.45-10.30pm – Versatile
11pm-midnight – Adam Beyer

SALTY DOG

1.30-2.30pm – The Wednesday Gang
2.45-4pm – Roadhouse Doors
4.20-5.20pm – Mutefish
5.45-6.40pm – The Pale
7.05-8pm – Interskalactic
8.25-9.15pm – Track Dogs
9.40-10.35pm – Five Grand Stereo
11-11.50pm – The Jobseekerz
12.15-1am – Surprise performance
1.30-2.25am – Otherkin
2.45-3.55am – The White Album by The Salty Dog No Stars

SALTY DOG: MY LOVELY RANCH (TRAILER PARK)

5-6pm – Mag Pie & Jack Daw
6-7pm – Grand
7-8pm – Leila Jane & The Healers

MINDFIELD: LEVIATHAN STAGE

2-5.30pm – Salon du Chat
5.45-6.45pm – What’s She Doing Here? Slide show and talk with Beta Bajgart

MINDFILED: AN PUBALL GAEILGE

5pm – Siamsa na Life le Raidió na Life
6-11pm – Nocturnes/Nochtraithe; Oski Bravo; Exiles/ Díbirtigh; Bruadar; Cult Called Man/Adharbhaicle dar Teideal Fear; Three Underneath/Trí Faoi; Fibín – Ár Scéal

MINDFIELD: THE WORD STAGE

3pm – The Word Preview
4pm – Myths and Legends
5pm – New Voices
6pm – Storymap
7pm – Finn Detax
8pm – Jeff’s Mancave
9pm – Fallen Lights
10pm – Megacone
11pm – Reprisal

VILLAGE HALL

3-3.40pm – Che Guevara Lynch’s Jukebox
4-4.40pm – Iann Brennan
5-5.40pm – Spooky
6-6.40pm – The HQs
7-7.40pm – Wob!
8-8.20pm – Fionnuala: The Dancing Snowflakes
8.40-9.15pm – Anthony Byrne
9.35-10.10pm – Robert Delaney
10.30pm-midnight – Mo Kelly (DJ)
12.30-1.50am – RobotRock
2.15-4am – Deck Markey (DJ)

CASA BACARDI

4-6pm – Dan Stritch
6-8pm – Cici
8-10pm – Melé
10pm-midnight – Camelphat

SPEAKEATSY

6.30-8pm – What Does a Sustainable Society Look Like, and How Can We Get There?
8-11.30pm – Films And Tunes: Cumbia, Chai and Chill
11.30pm-late – Vaporwave electronic set

SEE ALSO – Electric Picnic and I: Meet the 17-year-old from Portlaoise stepping on stage at the Electric Picnic