Home Sport Soccer All the latest CCFL Results and Fixtures

All the latest CCFL Results and Fixtures

An exciting new venture for the Midlands Schoolboys League

RESULTS

Saturday, 18th January

Saturday Division 1
Gaels Utd 5 Longford Wanderers 4
Colmcille Celtic 3 Ballymahon AFC 3
UCL Harps 5 Longford Town Cruisers 2

LFA Youths Cup 2nd Round
Hanover Harps 2 Edenderry Town 1

Under 17 Preliminary Division
Mucklagh 2 Birr Town 2
Temple Villa 2 Mullingar Ath A 3

Under 19 Preliminary Division
Clara Town 2 East Galway Utd 2

Sunday, 19th January

Senior Division
Monksland Utd 3 Ballinahown A 3

Division 1
Towerhill Rovers 4 Highfield Utd 2

Division 3A
Killeigh 3 Mountmellick Celtic 2

Division 3B
St. Cormac’s Athletic 0 Riverside FC 4

Women’s Division
Bealnamulla 1 Birr Town 1
Mountmellick Utd 3 Mullingar Athletic 5
Killeigh Ladies 9 Kinnegad Juniors 0

FIXTURES

Friday, 24th January

Division 3A
Derry Rovers B v Cloneygowan Celtic

Saturday, 25th January

Saturday Division 1
Longford Ath v Longford Wanderers
Castlepollard Celtic v Mullingar Town B
Ballymahon v Colmcille Celtic
Grange Utd v Longford Town Cruisers
Gallen Utd v Moydow FC
Gaels Utd v UCL Harps

Under 17 Preliminary Division
Mullingar Ath A v Mucklagh

Under 17 Premier Division
Willow Park v Monksland Utd

Under 17 Division 1
East Galway Utd v Portlaoise AFC

Under 19 Preliminary Division
Mullingar Ath B v East Galway Utd
Emo Celtic v Abbeyleix Ath
Edenderry Town v Clara Town
Tullamore Town v Willow Park

Sunday, 26th January

Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 1st Round
Mullingar Town v Stradbally Town
Towerhill Rovers v Mountmellick Utd
Rosenallis A v Clonaslee Utd
Gentex v Highfield Utd

Senior Division
Ballinahown A v Walsh Island Shamrocks
Birr Town A v Derry Rovers A
Willow Park v Tullamore Town
Monksland Utd v Clara Town

Division 2
Banagher Utd v Portlaoise
Temple Villa v BBC Utd
St. Carthages Athletic v Moate Celtic
Coolraine v Melville FC

Division 3A
Mountmellick Celtic v Abbeyleix Athletic
Killeigh v Rosenallis B
Stradbally Town B v Maryborough FC
Midlands Celtic v St. Aengus

Division 3B
Raharney Utd v Ballinahown B
East Galway v Birr Town B
Kinnegad Juniors v Riverside FC
St. Cormacs Athletic v Clonmore Utd

Women’s Division
Birr Town v Killeigh
Mountmellick Utd v Kinnegad Juniors
Willow Park v Mullingar Athletic
Idle Bealnamulla

SEE ALSO – BREAKING: Laois Senior footballers name captain and vice-captains for 2020 season