Home Sport Soccer Upcoming CCFL Fixtures for the weekend

Upcoming CCFL Fixtures for the weekend

An exciting new venture for the Midlands Schoolboys League

Here is the details for the latest CCFL fixtures:

FIXTURES

Friday, 31st January

Women’s Division
Mullingar Athletic v Mountmellick Utd

Saturday, 1st  February

Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round
Tullamore Town v Stradbally Town A

Division 1 Saturday Cup Quarter-Finals
Ballymahon AFC v Longford Wanderers
Mullingar Town v Grange Utd
Gallen Utd v Colmcille Celtic

Division 1 Saturday
Gaels Utd v Longford Town Cruisers
Moydow FC v Castlepollard Celtic
Idle UCL Harps, Longford Athletic
Division Sat 1 Cup Ballymahon, Longford Wanderers, Mullingar Town, Grange Utd, Gallen, Colmcille Celtic

LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round
Freebooters v Edenderry Town

Under 17 Preliminary Division
Birr Town v Temple Villa

Under 17 Premier Division
Monksland Utd v Mullingar Ath A

Under 17 Division 1
Mullingar Ath C v Mullingar Ath B

Under 19 Preliminary Division
Abbeyleix Ath v East Galway Utd
Emo Celtic v Willow Park
Raharney Utd v Tullamore Town

Sunday, 2nd  February

Paddy Cotter Cup 1st Round
Banagher Utd v Willow Park

Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round
Portlaoise v Highfield Utd
Ballinahown A v Birr Town A
Moate Celtic v Mullingar Town
Mountmellick Utd v Gentex
Rosenallis A v Derry Rovers A
Coolraine v BBC Utd

Combined Counties Shield 1st Round
Clonmore Utd v Kinnegad Juniors

Combined Counties Shield 2nd Round
Abbeyleix Athletic v St. Aengus
Raharney Utd v Ballinahown B
Stradbally Town B v Cloneygowan Celtic

Senior Division
Idle Walsh Island Shamrocks, Monksland Utd, Clara Town
All other teams in the Paddy Cotter Cup

Division 1
Towerhill Rovers v Clonaslee Utd
Paddy Cotter Cup Gentex, Highfield Utd, Mountmellick Utd, Mullingar Town, Stradbally Town, Rosenallis A

Division 2
Melville FC v Temple Villa
Paddy Cotter Cup Portlaoise, Moate Celtic, Coolraine, BBC Utd, Banagher Utd
Idle St. Carthages Athletic

Division 3A
Killeigh v Rosenallis B
Combined Counties Shield Abbeyleix Athletic, St. Aengus, Stradbally Town B, Cloneygowan Celtic
Idle Derry Rovers B, Mountmellick Celtic, Midlands Celtic, Maryborough

Division 3B
Newcastle Athletic v East Galway
Birr Town B v Riverside FC
Combined Counties Shield Ballinahown B, Clonmore Utd, Kinnegad Juniors, Raharney Utd

Women’s Division
Idle Birr Town, Killeigh, Willow Park, Kinnegad Juniors, Bealnamulla