Home Sport Soccer Here are all of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

Here are all of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

Stradbally Town kept their chances of survival in the CCFL Division 1 alive with a draw this morning
Stradbally Town

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 25

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18
All games at 2pm unless stated; first-named team has home advantage

FAI Youths Cup 4th Round
Portlaoise v Parkville

U-17 Cup Group 1
Longford Town v Mucklagh

U-17 Cup Group 2
St Aengus v Abbeyleix Ath

U-17 Division 1
Kilbeggan v Mullingar Ath

U-19 Premier Division
Birr Town v Willow Par
Idle; Tullamore, Clongowes, Monksland

U-19 Division 1
Mucklagh v St Aengus
Horseleap Utd v Rosenallis
Idle; Banagher, Kilbeggan

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19
All games at 11am and first-named team at home unless stated

Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup
Camlin United v Clonown Rovers
Melville Celtic v Mullingar Town B
Ballymahon AFC v Moydow FC
Towerhill Rovers v Derry Rovers A, 2pm
Kilcormac Utd A v Portlaoise Shamrocks
Stradbally Town A v Longford Wds, 12noon
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Gaels Utd 12noon

Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup
Inny FC B v Grange United
Melview FC v Monksland United B
Dynamo Rooskey v Highfield United
O’Moores FC v Gracefield Athletic
Maryborough FC v Arlington B
Shinrone v Colmcille Celtic, 12noon
St. Carthages Athletic v Castlepollard Celtic B, 12noon

Denis Delaney Division 2 Cup
Abbeyleix Athletic v Moate Celtic

Division 4 Cup Group 1
Banagher Utd v Kilcormac Utd B
Old Fort Celtic v Clara Town C

Division 4 Cup Group 2
Ballinahowen B v Castlejordan Utd

Division 4 Cup Group 3
Derry Rovers B v Geashill FC

Division 4 Cup Group 4
Clara Town B v Riverside FC

Senior Division
Tullamore Town v St.Peters, 2pm
Monksland Utd A v Inny FC A
Mullingar Town A v Willow Park, 2pm
Idle: Arlington A, Mullingar Athletic

Premier Division
Gentex v Clara Town A
Rosenallis A v Ballinahown A
Idle: Melville Utd, Clonaslee Utd, Portlaoise, Birr Town A

Division 2
Birr Town B v Horseleap Utd
FC Killoe v Gallen Utd
Ballinagar FC v Raheen FC

Womens Division
Raharney Utd v Killeigh A; 2pm
Willow Park v Mullingar Athletic, 2pm
Idle: Killeigh B, Bealnamulla, Clara Town