Home Sport GAA All this week’s Laois GAA fixtures

All this week’s Laois GAA fixtures

Here is this week’s Laois GAA fixtures.

Monday, 9th April

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Clough-Ballacolla 6.30pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 6.30pm
Rathdowney Errill V Rosenallis 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 2
Ballinakill V Na Fianna  6.30pm

Tuesday, 10th April

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 2
Portarlington V The Rock 7.45pm
Timahoe V Ballylinan 6.45pm
O’Dempseys V Mountmellick 6.45pm
Killeshin V Portlaoise 6.45pm
Stradbally V The Heath 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 1
Ballyfin V Camross 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 1
Graiguecullen V Ballyroan Abbey 6.30pm

Wednesday, 11th April

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 1
Borris In Ossory V Ballyfin 6.45pm
Slieve Bloom V Colt/St Fintan’s 6.45pm
Trumera V St Fintan’s Mountrath 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 3
Rathdowney Errill V Rosenallis 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Sarsfields V Portarlington 7pm
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Emo Courtwood The Rock 7pm
St Joseph’s V Ballyroan Abbey 7pm
Killeshin Crettyard V The Heath 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Park Ratheniska V Graiguecullen 7pm
Na Fianna Og V Ballylinan 7pm

Thursday, 12th April

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 2
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Ballinakill 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group A Round 1
St Pauls V Ballyroan Abbey 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group B Round 1
Portlaoise V Killeshin Crettyard 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group A Round 1
Kilcavan V Clonaslee St Manmans 6.30pm
Na Fianna Og V Ballylinan 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group B Round 1
The Harps V Spink 6.30pm
Rosenallis V Graiguecullen 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group C Round 1
Mountmellick V Portlaoise B 6.30pm
Ballyfin V The Heath 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group D Round 1
O’Dempseys V Camross 6.30pm

Friday, 13th April

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4
Colt/St Fintan’s V Rathdowney Errill 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 2
Mountmellick V The Harps 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Rathdowney Errill V Camross Na Fianna 6.30pm
Raheen Parish Gaels V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath 6.30pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Ballinakill Gaels 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Portlaoise 6.30pm
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rosenallis 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group A Round 2
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group B Round 2
Killeshin Crettyard V St Joseph’s 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group A Round 2
Ballylinan V Kilcavan 6.30pm
Clonaslee St Manmans V Na Fianna Og 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group B Round 2
Graiguecullen V The Harps 6.30pm
Spink V Rosenallis 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group C Round 2
Portlaoise B V Ballyfin 6.30pm
The Heath V Mountmellick 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group D Round 2
Camross V Stradbally Parish Gaels 6.30pm

Saturday, 14th April

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Stradbally V Graiguecullen 6.45pm
St Joseph’s V Ballylinan 6.45pm
Portarlington V O’Dempseys 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Rosenallis V Emo 6.45pm
Mountmellick V Arles/Killeen 4.30pm
Killeshin V Arles/Kilcruise 6.45pm
Crettyard V Ballyroan Abbey 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Annanough V Courtwood 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
Ballyfin V Ballinakill 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 1
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 2
Camross V St Fintan’s Mountrath 6.45pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Portlaoise 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group A Round 3
Portarlington V St Pauls 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group B Round 3
St Joseph’s V Portlaoise 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group A Round 3
Clonaslee St Manmans V Ballylinan 5.30pm
Na Fianna Og V Kilcavan 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group B Round 3
Spink V Graiguecullen 5.30pm
Rosenallis V The Harps 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group C Round 3
The Heath V Portlaoise B 5.30pm
Mountmellick V Ballyfin 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group D Round 3
Stradbally Parish Gaels V O’Dempseys 5.30pm

Sunday, 15th April

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
The Heath V Portlaoise 11am

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 2
Emo V Crettyard 12pm
Arles Killeen V Spink 12pm
Arles Kilcruise V The Rock 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
The Harps V Rathdowney Errill 2pm
Camross V Abbeyleix St Lazarians 2pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown 2pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Portlaoise 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Clonad 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
Slieve Bloom V Shanahoe 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 1
Portlaoise V Portarlington 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 2
Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 2
Clonaslee St Manmans V Rosenallis 6pm
The Harps V Spink 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2
Clough Ballacolla Mountrath V Rathdowney Errill 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Ballinakill 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 “B” Football Semi Finals
Winner Group A V Winner Group B Venue Winner Group A 11am
Winner Group C V Winner Group D Venue Winner Group C 11am

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 Football Final
Winner Group A v Winner Group B – Laois GAA Training Centre 1.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 B Football Final
Winner Semi-final A v Winner Semi-final B – Laois Training Centre 1.30pm

SEE ALSO – Laois Ladies U-16s take another step towards Leinster semi finals