Home Sport GAA All this week’s Laois GAA fixtures

All this week’s Laois GAA fixtures

SHARE

Here are this week’s Laois GAA fixtures.

MONDAY, APRIL 16

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 1
Slieve Margy V The Harps, 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 2
The Harps V Spink, 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 3
St Joseph’s V Graiguecullen, 6.30pm
Rosenallis V Ballyroan Abbey, 6.30pm
Na Fianna Og v Portarlington, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 3
Kilcavan V Clonaslee St Manmans, 6.30pm
Mountmellick V Ballyfin, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 3
Ballylinan V Stradbally Parish Gaels, 6.30pm
The Heath v Portlaoise B, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 3
Camross V Clough-Ballacolla, 6.30pm
Rathdowney Errill V The Rock, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 1
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Castletown Slieve Bloom, 6.30pm
Portlaoise V The Harps, 7pm

TUESDAY, APRIL 17

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4
Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manmans, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 1
Mountmellick V Portlaoise, 7pm
Camross V Clough-Ballacolla, 7pm
Ballyfin V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 1
Graiguecullen V Shanahoe, 7pm
Ballypickas V Clonad, 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1
Clonaslee St Manmans V St Pauls Portarlington, 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 2
St Joseph’s V Annanough, 8pm
Courtwood V Graiguecullen, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 2
Ballyfin V Trumera, 7pm
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Slieve Bloom, 7pm
Colt/St Fintan’s V Borris In Ossory, 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 4
Clough Ballacolla Mountrath V The Harps, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 4
Clonaslee St Manmans V Castletown Slieve Bloom, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 4
Portlaoise V Killeshin Crettyard, 7pm
The Heath V Sarsfields, 7pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Stradbally Parish Gaels, 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 1
Rathdowney Errill V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton, 6.30pm
Camross V Clough-Ballacolla, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1
Na Fianna V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe, 6.30pm
Raheen Parish Gaels V Rosenallis, 6.30pm
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Ballinakill, 6.30pm

THURSDAY, APRIL 19

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 4 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Emo V Crettyard, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 3
Clonaslee St Manmans V Park Ratheniska, 7pm
O’Dempseys V Kilcavan, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 2
Camross V Rosenallis, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 2
Colt/St Fintan’s V Clough-Ballacolla, 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 4
Camross Na Fianna V Raheen Parish Gaels, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 2
Clonaslee St Manmans V St Fintan’s Mountrath, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 3
Park Ratheniska Spink V Killeshin Crettyard, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 3
The Harps V Ballyroan Abbey, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 4
The Rock V St Pauls, 6.30pm
Portlaoise V Ballyroan Abbey, 6.30pm
O’Dempseys V Spink, 6.30pm

FRIDAY, APRIL 20

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 2
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Rosenallis, 7pm
Rathdowney Errill V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe, 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 4
Portarlington V St Joseph’s, 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 4
Rosenallis V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 3
St Pauls v Portlaoise, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 3
Camross V Rosenallis, 6.30pm
Clonaslee St Manmans V Clough-Ballacolla, 6.30pm
Ballyfin V Castletown Slieve Bloom, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 3
O’Dempseys V Mountmellick, 6.30pm
Na Fianna Og V The Harps, 6.30pm
Park Ratheniska V The Heath, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 4
St Joseph’s V Kilcavan, 6.30pm
Portarlington V St Pauls, 6.30pm
Killeshin Crettyard V Graiguecullen, 6.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Stradbally Parish Gaels, 6.30pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 21

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Portlaoise V Portarlington, 7pm
O’Dempseys V Stradbally, 7pm
Graiguecullen V St Joseph’s, 7pm
Ballylinan V The Heath, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 4 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Ballyroan Abbey V Mountmellick, 7pm
Arles/Killeen V Killeshin, 7pm
Arles/Kilcruise V Rosenallis, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Barrowhouse V Timahoe, 7pm
Courtwood V Ballyfin, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 1
Spink V The Harps, 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 3
Clonaslee St Manmans V St Fintan’s Mountrath, 7pm

SUNDAY, APRIL 22

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 5
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Camross, 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 3
The Harps V Slieve Bloom, 2pm
Trumera V Castletown, 7pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton, 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Camross, 12pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Portlaoise, 12pm
The Harps V Rathdowney Errill, 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 2
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V St Fintan’s Mountrath, 12pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2
Clough Ballacolla Mountrath V Rathdowney Errill, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 2
Rosenallis V Clonaslee St Manmans, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 3
Portlaoise B V The Harps, 6.30pm

SEE ALSO – Laois GAA announce new sponsor for Centre of Excellence