Home Sport GAA All the Laois GAA fixtures with a very busy week ahead

All the Laois GAA fixtures with a very busy week ahead

It will be yet another busy week of GAA action ahead, especially with the June Bank Holiday weekend.

Check out all the games below:

Monday, May 28

Leinster U20 Football Championship Round 1
Laois v Kildare in Newbridge at 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 5
Spink V Camross, 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 6
Clonaslee St Manmans V Ballinakill, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 7
The Harps V Castletown Slieve Bloom, 6.30pm

Tuesday, May 29th

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 6
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Castletown, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 6
Clonaslee St Manmans V Ballinakill, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 7
Ballylinan V The Heath, 7.30pm
Timahoe V Killeshin, 7.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Stradbally, 7.30pm
O’Dempseys V Portarlington, 7.30pm
Mountmellick V Portlaoise, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 5
Courtwood V Park Ratheniska, 7.30pm
Graiguecullen V St Joseph’s, 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 5
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Colt/St Fintan’s, 7.30pm
Trumera V Borris In Ossory, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 5
Kyle V Rosenallis, 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 7
Killeshin Crettyard V Ballyroan Abbey, 7.15pm

Wednesday, May 30

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 3
Laois v Carlow in O’Moore Park at 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 4
Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton, 7.30pm
Mountmellick V Camross, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 4
The Harps V Clonad, 7.30pm
Ballypickas V Shanahoe, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 5
Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarians, 7.30pm

Thursday, May 31

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 9
St Joseph’s V Stradbally, 7.30pm
Ballylinan V Portlaoise, 7.30pm
The Heath V O’Dempseys, 7.30pm
Portarlington V Graiguecullen, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 9
Killeshin V Mountmellick, 7.30pm
Arles/Kilcruise V Emo, 7.30pm
Rosenallis V Ballyroan Abbey, 7.30pm
Crettyard V Arles/Killeen, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 5
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Clough-Ballacolla, 7.30pm
Camross V Colt/St Fintan’s, 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 7
Rathdowney Errill V Abbeyleix St Lazarians, 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 7
Spink V Ballyroan Abbey, 6.30pm
The Rock V Portlaoise, 6.30pm
St Pauls V Stradbally Parish Gaels, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 2 Cup Semi Finals
O’Dempsey’s v Camross, 6.30pm

Friday, June 1

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 8
Clonaslee St Manmans V St Joseph’s, 7.30pm
Kilcavan V Barrowhouse, 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 7
Portlaoise V St Joseph’s, 6.30pm
Killeshin Crettyard V Ballyroan Abbey, 6.30pm
Kilcavan V St Pauls, 6.30pm
Ballylinan V Portarlington, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 2 Cup Semi Finals
Clough Ballacolla v The Harps, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 2 Shield Semi Finals
Ballyfin v The Heath, 6.30pm
Mountmellick v Castletown Slieve Bloom, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 2 Plate Semi Finals
Clonaslee St Manmans v Park Ratheniska, 6.30pm
Na Fianna Og v Rosenallis, 6.30pm

Saturday, June 2

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 4
Laois v Carlow in O’Moore Park at 3pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 8
Ballyfin V Timahoe, 7.30pm
O’Dempseys V Annanough, 7.30pm
Park Ratheniska V Graiguecullen, 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 6
Rosenallis V Clonad, 7.30pm

Sunday, June 3

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 8
Portlaoise V Ballylinan, 6.30pm
Killeshin V O’Dempseys, 6.30pm
Stradbally V Timahoe, 6.30pm

Monday, June 4

Leinster U20 Football Championship Round 2
Laois v Wicklow in O’Moore Park at 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 8
The Rock V Mountmellick, 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 4
Clough-Ballacolla V The Harps, 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 8
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Kilcavan, 6.30pm
Portarlington V Killeshin Crettyard, 6.30pm
Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise, 6.30pm

SEE ALSO – Eight Talking Points as Laois reach first Leinster semi final in almost a decade