Home Lifestyle Electric Picnic Here is all of Sunday’s stage times at the Electric Picnic

Here is all of Sunday’s stage times at the Electric Picnic

SHARE
Brought to you in association with Expert Laois

Here is the full time schedule of each stage today at the Electric Picnic.

MAIN STAGE

1.00-2.00 – Dublin Gospel Choir

2.30-3.30 – Inner Circle

4.15-5.00 – Garbage

5.30-6.30 – Nile Rodgers & Chic

7.00-8.00 – George Ezra

8.45-9.45 – Picture This

10.30-12.00 – The Prodigy

BODY AND SOUL

1.00-1.30 – Orchic Collective

2.00-2.45 – Sleep Thieves

3.15-4.00 – Oscar Jerome

4.30-5.15 – Barq

5.45-6.30 – James Canty

7.00-7.45 – David Keenan

8.15-9.00 – Fontaines D.C.

9.30-10.15 – Ruby Empress

10.45-11.30 – SOULÉ

12.00-12.45 – Hak Baker

01.15-02.15 – R.S.A.G

02.55-03.45 – Daithí

OTHER VOICES

4.00-4.40 – Ye Vagabonds

5.10-5.50 – Lost Brothers

6.20-6.50 – Gwenno

7.20-7.50 – TBC

8.20-9.00 – Columbia Mills

9.45-10.25 – Kormac + ICO

RANKIN’S WOOD

1.30-2.00 – Sorcha Richardson

2.30-3.00 – Columbia Mills

3.30-4.15 – Wild Youth

4.45-5.30 – Stefflon Don

6.00-7.00 – Denis Sulta

7.30-8.30 – The Blaze

9.00-10.00 – Death Grips

10.30-12.00 – DJ Koze

COSBY TENT

2.45-3.15pm – Leila Jane

3.45-4.15pm – Saarloos

4.45-5.15pm – Hak Baker

5.45-6.30pm – Nilüfer Yanya

7-7.45pm – Lucy Dacus

8.15-9pm – Colter Wall

9.30-10.30pm – Field Music

11pm-midnight – Sleaford Mods

JERRY FISH ELECTRICAL SIDESHOW

Noon-1pm – House of Yoga

1.20-1.50pm – Ceili Allstars

2.10-2.40pm – Warsaw Radio

3-3.30pm – Jack O’Rourke

3.50-4.20pm – Loah

4.40-5.25pm – CC Brez

5.50-6.50pm – Piontius Pilot and the Naildrivers

7.15-7.45pm – Veda and the Witches

8.10-8.55pm – Bitch Falcon

9.20-10.05pm – Wood Burning Savages

10.30-11.15pm – Surprise special guests

11.30pm-midnight – Sideshow Disco

Midnight-1am – The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow End of the World Party

1-2am – Sideshow Disco/ The Kilo 1977

TRENCHTOWN: KINGSTON 12 ARENA

4-6pm – Lex Woo

6.10-7pm – The Rebel Souls

7.10-8pm – Rewind

8.10-9pm – The Light Runners

9.10-10.10pm – DJ DOG

10.20-11.20pm – Rukus FX

11.30pm-12.30am – Jahmonk

12.30-2am – Worries Outernational

2-4.00am – Stevie G x Hot Sauce Dance Crew

TRENCHTOWN: YARD STAGE

3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem

6-7.30pm – Treasure Beach Selectors

7.30-9pm – Oi Oi Soundsystem

9-10.30pm – Kaya Collective

10.30-11.30pm – World Bass Culture

11.30pm-1.30am – Cian Finn

1.30-3am – Revelation Sound & Family

TRENCHTOWN: TREASURE BEACH

10am-noon – Lady Michelle

Noon-2pm – One World Sounds Crew

2-4pm – Natasha Scott

4-6pm – DJ Ganjahlova

6-8pm – DJ Defensive Mix Up

8-10pm – DJ Dodgy

10pm-2am – Treasure Beach Collective

TRENCHTOWN: AFRIKAYA STAGE

10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi

Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance

1-3pm – Three Little Birds

3-4pm – Special guests

4-5pm – The Boyfinn

5-6pm – Daryl Bengo

6-7pm – Jigzzsaw

7-9pm – Roots of Africa

9-10pm – Stone and Jezreel

10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem

THEATRE OF FOOD

1-4pm – Feedback Sunday tastes and talks featuring a Sugar Art, Chef’s Fashion Show and talks and tastes on The New Kitchen Order, Taste, Wagyu Beef, Mood Food, Fit Food, Sustainable Fish, Real Bread, Ancient Grains and all things Vegan.

5-5.45pm – Chef’s Music with Slane Irish Whiskey

ELECTRIC ARENA

1-1.30pm State Lights

2.15-2.45pm – Ryan McMullan

3.15-4pm – Wyvern Lingo

4.30-5.30pm – Jessie Ware

6-7pm – Benjamin Clementine

7.30-8.30pm – Cigarettes after Sex

9-10.15pm – St Vincent

10.45pm-midnight – The Kooks

COMEDY TENT 

1.30-1.40pm – MC Karl Spain

1.40-2.05pm – Paul Currie

2.10-2.30pm – Abigoliath Schuman

2.35-2.55pm – John Colleary

3-3.15pm – Demitri Bakanov

3.20-3.40pm – Steve Bennett

3.45-4pm – Rory O’Hanlon

4.05-4.25pm – Kevin Gildea

4.30-4.50pm – Frank Sanazi

4.55-5.15pm – Eleanor Tiernan

5.20-5.45pm – Damian Clarke

5.50-6.10pm – Joe Rooney

6.15-6.45pm – Abandoman

6.50-7.15pm – Alison Spittle

7.20-7.40pm – Danny O’Brien

7.45-8.10pm – David McSavage

8.15-9pm – David O’Doherty

SALTY DOG

12.15-1.15pm – Grand

1.30-2.10pm – The4

2.30-3.15pm – Eric Butler’s Portside Hootenanny

3.35-4.10pm – Modern Love

4.30-5.20pm – Tony Villiers and the Villains

5.40-6.25pm – Jinx Lennon

6.45-7.30pm – Shoguns of Skank

7.50-9pm – Hux and the Hitmen

9.30-10.20pm – Ralph Rolle and the Funk Patrol

10.40-11.30pm – Dr Schwamp

11.50pm-12.45am – Cathy Davey

1.05-1.55am – The Eskies

2.20-3.30am – Pogueology

SALTY DOG: MY LOVELY RANCH (TRAILER PARK)

3-4pm – Comedy

4-5pm – Cronins

5-6pm – Lawrence George

6-7pm – The Sweet Itches (Cathy Davey & Pete Pamf)

7-8pm – The Way It Was

MINDFIELD: LEVIATHAN STAGE

11am-12.30pm – Salon du Chat

12.45-1.45pm – Miriam O’Callaghan’s Sunday Brunch

1.50-2.50pm – History Ireland Hedge School: 1918 and the New World Order

3-4.30pm – Illuminate, with Blindboy Boatclub

4.55-5.15pm – Waterford Whispers News: Live

5.30-6.30pm – Paddy Cullivan: The Ten Dark Secrets of 1798

MINDFILED: AN PUBALL GAEILGE

Noon – Imbolc: Ted Talks as Gaeilge

1.30-2pm – Mír Draíochta

2-3pm – Dráma: Éire – Conas Teacht Slán

3-5pm – Cluiche

5-7pm – Úair and Ghlór Úir

7-11pm – Scléip Raidió Fáilte

MINDFIELD: THEATRE STAGE

Noon – Tryst

1.30pm – My Left Nut

3pm – Xnthony and Mark T Cox

5.30pm – Love+

MINDFIELD: AH, HEAR! PODCAST STAGE

1.45pm – No Encore

3pm – Phoning It In

4.15pm – Motherfóclóir

5.30pm – What Am Politics?

MINDFIELD: THE WORD STAGE

11am – Made in China

Noon – Myths and Legends

1pm – The Wordsmiths

2pm – A Musings

3pm –Cúirt Literary Festival Showcase

4pm – Word Up Collective

5pm – Chalkboard Comedy

5.40pm – Oscar Mild

6.25pm – Susan O’Neil (Son)

7.15pm – Ultan Conlon and the Night Owls (Gallery Sessions)

8pm – Distant Sons

8.45pm – Cronin

10pm – Rualie Buaile

VILLAGE HALL

1-1.40pm – The HQs

2-2.40pm – Patrick Bergin and the Dominick Street Ramblers

3-3.30pm – Surfing the Waves of Change: Davie Philip Ted Talk

3.50-4.30pm – Itamar Meir

4.50-5.30pm – Tommee Balukea

5.30-6.30pm – Nafas Project

6.50-8.10pm – Se7en Inch Collective

8.30-9.10pm – Zamo Riffman

9.30-10.10pm – Cinema

10.20-11.30pm – Special Guest

Midnight-3.30am – UV Light Party featuring GRAND, Pressure Drop DJs and Anacalypsis

CASA BACARDI

Noon-1.30pm – Jamie Byrne

1.30-3pm – Modern Magic

3-4.30pm – Kelly-Anne Byrne

4.30-6pm – Riff Shop

6-8pm – DJ Flip

8-10pm – Krafty Kuts

10pm-midnight – Joey Negro

SPEAKEATSY

11.30am-1pm – Yoga

1-2pm – Mind Wave

2-2.45pm – Pedal Power: Why We Need a Bike Revolution Now!

2.45-3pm – Solidarity and Get Involved

3-3.25pm – Speakeatsy House Band

3.25-4.15pm – Gender Equality

4.15-5pm – Party Time! Global Green/BYE Be Your Environment 10th Birthday Celebration

6-7.30pm – Speakeatsy Special featuring poetry, food, conversation and music

7.30-8pm – Patrick Bergin and the Dominic Street Ramblers (Unplugged)

10pm-midnight – Films and Tunes: Cumbia, Chai and Chill

Midnight – Speakeatsy Cabaret: Global Troubadours and open mic

SEE ALSO – Electric Picnic and I: Meet the 17-year-old from Portlaoise stepping on stage at the Electric Picnic