Home Sport Soccer All of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

All of this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

An exciting new venture for the Midlands Schoolboys League

The local soccer action continues thick and fast next weekend with another full schedule of games down for decision across the divisions in the CCFL.

Mountmellick Utd face a big game against Birr Town in the senior division while Rosenallis and Towerhill are in action in Division 1 and O’Moore’s will looking to continue their winning run in Division 2.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27

First-named team at home and all games at 2.30pm unless stated otherwise

FAI U-17 Cup 2nd Round
St Francis v Allenwood Celtic

U-17 Premier Division
Abbeyleix Ath v Willow Park
Idle – Emo, Portlaoise; Mullingar Ath

U-17 Division 1
Mullingar Ath B v Rosenallis
Horseleap Utd v Clara Town

U-19 Division
Tullamore Town v Kinnegad Juniors
Edenderry Town v Mullingar Ath
Willow Park v Temple Villa

Senior Division
Tullamore Town v Monksland Utd; 7pm

Division 1 Saturday
Gaels Utd v Castlepollard Celtic
Grange Utd v Ballymahon
Camlin Utd v Colmcille Celtic
UCL Harps v Dynamoe Rooskey
Idle – Moydow

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28

First-named team at home and all games at 11am unless stated otherwise

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round
Garda AFC v Ballinahown, Copper Face Jacks Park
Sheriff YC v Derry Rovers; 2pm

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round
Willow Park v Hanover Harps; 2pm

LFA Junior Shield 2nd Round
Clonmore United v Stamullan FC; 12noon

FAI Womens Midlands Region Junior Cup
Kildare Town v Willow Park; 2pm

Senior Division
Mountmellick Utd v Birr Town
Clara Town v Mullingar Athletic

Division 1
Coolraine v Highfield Utd
Rosenallis AFC v Horseleap Utd
Towerhill Rovers v Walsh Island Shamrocks
Idle – Clonaslee Utd, Mullingar Town, Gallen Utd

Division 2
Clonown Rovers v FC Killoe
Moate Celtic v St. Carthages Athletic
O’Moore FC v Geashill Utd
Idle – Stradbally Town, Gentex

Division 3
Kinnegad Juniors v Derry Rovers B
Idle – Ballinahown B, Banagher Utd, BBC Utd, Cloneygowan, St Aengus

Division 4
Monksland Utd B v Kenagh Utd
Mountmellick Celtic v Maryborough
Abbeyleix Athletic v Rosenallis B
Idle – St Cormacs, Clara, Riverside

Womens Division
Bealnamulla  v Birr Town; 2pm
Mullingar Athletic v Clara Town; 2pm
Idle – Killeigh

SEE ALSO – Wins for Rosenallis and O’Moore’s but Mountmellick crash out of FAI Junior Cup