Home Sport Soccer Cup finals down for decision in this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

Cup finals down for decision in this week’s CCFL soccer fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 32

We’re getting down to the business end of the local soccer season – with an amount important CCFL games down for decision.

There’s cup final action on Saturday and Sunday for Laois teams.

Clonaslee Utd take on Derry Rovers in the Paddy Cotter Cup final in Leah Victoria Park in Tullamore on Sunday at 2pm while Mountmellick Celtic are away to Kenagh Celtic in the Division 4 final.

On Saturday, there is an all-Laois final in U-17 decider with Abbeyleix taking on Portlaoise AFC in Conor Davis Park at 2pm.

All of this week’s fixtures are listed below.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24

First-named team at home and all games at 2.30pm unless stated otherwise

Senior Division
Clara Town A v Derry Rovers A
Monksland Utd A v Willow Park

Division 1
Horseleap Utd v Walsh Island Shamrocks

THURSDAY, APRIL 25

St. Cormacs Athletic v Abbeyleix Athletic; 6.45pm

FRIDAY, APRIL 26

Division 3
Derry Rovers B v Banagher Utd; 8pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 27

First-named team at home and all games at 2.30pm unless stated otherwise

LFA Youths Cup Semi Final
Willow Park v Freebooters

U-17 Cup Final
Abbeyleix Ath v Portlaoise AFC; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick

U-17 Premier Division
St Francis v Willow Park

U-19 Division
Temple Villa v Mullingar Ath

Combined Counties Womens Shield Final 
Clara Town v Mullingar Athletic; 5pm; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore

Combined Counties Womens Cup Final
Killeigh v Willow Park; 7.30pm; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore

Division 1 Cup Semi Final
Gallen Utd v Camlin Utd; 6pm; Dalton Park, Mullingar

Division 1 Saturday
Gaels Utd v Ballymahon
Dynamoe Rooskey v UCL Harps

SUNDAY, APRIL 28

First-named team at home and all games at 11am unless stated otherwise

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Quarter Final
Horseleap Utd v Stradbally Town

Paddy Cotter Cup Final 
Clonaslee Utd v Derry Rovers A; 2pm; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore

Division 4 Cup Final
Kenagh Utd v Mountmellick Celtic, 2pm

Senior Division 
Birr Town v Clara Town
Idle – Ballinahown, Mountmellick Utd, Monksland Utd A, Mullingar Athletic, Tullamore Town, Willow Park

Division 1
Idle – Mullingar Town, Towerhill Rovers

Division 3
Kinnegad Juniors v Raharney Utd

Division 4
Abbeyleix Athletic v Monksland Utd B
Clonmore Utd v St. Cormacs Athletic

WEDNESDAY, MAY 1

First-named team at home unless stated otherwise

Senior Division 
Ballinahown A v Monksland Utd; 7pm

Division 4
Rosenallis B v St. Cormacs Athletic
Clonmore Utd v Mountmellick Celtic

SEE ALSO – Property Watch: Four commercial properties that are currently for sale in Main Street Portlaoise