Home Sport GAA All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures with three big county games...

All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures with three big county games ahead

All of this weeks Fixtures

 

WEDNESDAY JUNE 6

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 6
The Harps V Mountmellick 7.30pm
Clonad V Trumera 7.30pm
Slieve Bloom V Camross 7.30pm

THURSDAY JUNE 7
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 10
Arles/Kilcruise V St Joseph’s
Graiguecullen V Portarlington
The Heath V O’Dempseys

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 10
Emo V Arles/Killeen
Killeshin V Stradbally
Mountmellick V Ballylinan

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 8
Barrowhouse V The Heath

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 6
Kyle V Camross
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Rathdowney Errill
Rosenallis V The Harps
Clough-Ballacolla V St Fintan’s Mountrath

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “A” Football League Round 3
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington 6.30pm

FRIDAY JUNE 8

Féile na nGael (Corcaigh)

Hurling
Division 2 Group A
Aghada (Cork) v Camross 5.30pm in Rostellan
Slaiughtneil (Derry) v Camross 6.30pm in Rostellan
Division 4 Group D
Eire Og (Cork) v Na Fianna 5.30pm in Ovens
Clonlara (Clare) v Na Fianna 6.30pm in Ovens
Division 8 Group D
Ballinora (Cork) v Raheen Parish Gaels 5.30pm in Bishopstown
Wolfe Tones (Longford) v Raheen Parish Gaels 7pm in Bishopstown

Camogie
Division 2 Group D
Courcey Rovers (Cork) v The Harps 5.30pm in Ballinspittle
Clonkill (Westmeath) v The Harps 6.30pm in Ballinspittle
Division 4 Group D
Eire Og (Cork) v Camross 5.30pm in Ballinora
De La Salle (Waterford) v Camross 6.30pm in Ballinora

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 6
Portlaoise V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 7.30pm
Castletown V Abbeyleix St Lazarians 7.30pm
Rathdowney Errill V Ballypickas 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 7
The Rock V Graiguecullen 7.30pm
Arles/Kilcruise V Annanough 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 1
Na Fianna V Clough Ballacolla 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group B Round 7
Clough Ballacolla v The Harps 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 7
Graiguecullen V Crettyard 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “C” Football League Round 5
Castletown V O’Dempseys 6.15pm

SATURDAY JUNE 8

Féile na nGael (Corcaigh)

Hurling
Division 2 Group A
Youghal v Camross 10am in Youghall
Quarter Final 2/3pm
Division 4 Group D
Aghabullogue v Na Fianna 10am in Coachford
Quarter Final
Division 8 Group D
Bishopstown v Raheen Parish Gaels 10am in Bishopstown
Quarter Final 2/3pm

Camogie
Division 2 Group D
Kilbrittain/Timoleague (Cork) v The Harps 10am in Kilbrittain
Quarter Final 2/3pm
Division 4 Group D
Ballinora (Cork) v Camross 10am in Ballinora
Quarter Final 2/3pm

Joe McDonagh Cup Rd 4
Kerry v Laois in Tralee at 3pm

Andrew Corden Cup U20FL Round 3
Carlow v Laois 1pm in Netwatch Cullen Park

Leinster MHC Quarter Finals
Laois v Wexford in O’Moore Park 12.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 9
O’Dempseys V Portarlington 7.30pm
The Heath V Rosenallis 7.30pm
Park Ratheniska V Portlaoise 7.30pm
Clonaslee St Manmans V Annanough 7.30pm
Crettyard V Barrowhouse 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 7
Spink V St Joseph’s 7.30pm

SUNDAY JUNE 9

Leinster SFC Semi Final
Laois v Meath in Croke Park 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 6
Shanahoe V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 7pm

Cross Border Intermediate Hurling League Rd 1
Clonad v Mount Leinster Rangers 7.30pm

SEE ALSO – Tributes paid as Laois father and son tragically killed in crash laid to rest