Home Sport GAA All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures

All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures

Follow our live blog here

TUESDAY JUNE 11
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 7
Emo V Portlaoise
Timahoe V Arles/Killeen

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 8
Ballyroan Abbey V O’Dempseys
Mountmellick V The Rock
Rosenallis V Kilcavan

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 A Football League Round 7
Ballyroan Abbey V St Joseph’s 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY JUNE 12
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Cross Border Intermediate Hurling League Rd 1
Camross v Bagenalstown Gaels 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 10
Timahoe V Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 8
St Joseph’s V The Rock

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Hurling League Round 7
The Harps V Abbeyleix Gaels

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 7
Na Fianna V Raheen Parish Gaels 6.30pm

THURSDAY JUNE 13
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 11
Ballyroan Abbey V The Heath
Portarlington V Portlaoise
St Joseph’s V Graiguecullen
O’Dempseys V Arles/Kilcruise 8pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 11
Stradbally V Courtwood
Arles/Killeen V Killeshin
Ballylinan V Emo

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 8
Camross V Killeshin

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Hurling League Round 7
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Rathdowney Errill 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 7
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Clough-Ballacolla 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 C Football League Round 7
Clonaslee St Manman’s V St Pauls 6.30pm

FRIDAY JUNE 16
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Cross Border Intermediate Hurling League Rd 2
Clonad v Mount Leinster Rangers

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 11
St Joseph’s V Mountmellick

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 8
Graiguecullen V Arles/Kilcruise
Annanough V Emo
Portlaoise V Timahoe

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “A”Football League Round 4
Park Ratheniska Spink V Emo Courtwood

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 8
The Heath V Graiguecullen 6.30pm
TBC 18:30 Na Fianna Og V Crettyard
TBC 18:30 Kilcavan The Rock V Ballylinan

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group B Round 8
Rosenallis V Mountmellick 6.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Ballyfin Gaels 6.30pm
Park Ratheniska Spink V The Harps 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group B Round 7
St Pauls V Clonaslee St Manmans 6.30pm

SATURDAY JUNE 15

Joe McDonagh Cup Rd 5
Laois v Westmeath in O’Moore Park 3pm

Andrew Corden Cup U20FL Round 5
Waterford v Laois in Lemybrien 1pm

BoI Celtic Hurling Challenge “Corn William Robinson” Quarter-final
Venue tbc tbc Galway Tribesmen v Laois

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 6
Mountmellick V Camross 6pm

SUNDAY JUNE 16

Palmer Cup Final – TBC

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 4
Barrowhouse V O’Dempseys 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 9
The Rock V Ballyroan Abbey 7pm
Ballyfin V Mountmellick 7pm
Killeshin V Rosenallis 7pm

SEE ALSO – ‘Toothless’ Laois leave manager Sugrue disappointed as they head for Qualifiers