Home GAA Camogie All your Laois GAA fixtures for the next week

All your Laois GAA fixtures for the next week

It’s Easter Week but there’s a busy schedule of GAA games around the county once again.

MONDAY, APRIL 10
All games at 7pm unless stated otherwise; first-named team at home

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League
Rosenallis v Clough-Ballacolla
Camross v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League
Rathdowney Errill v The Harps
Portlaoise v Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Hurling League
St Pauls v Ballinakill in Emo
Slieve Margy v St Fintan’s Mountrath in Ballylinan
Na Fianna v Clonaslee St Manmans in Ballyfin

TUESDAY, APRIL 11
All games at 7pm unless stated otherwise; first-named team at home

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Rosenallis v Abbeyleix St Lazarians   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5
The Harps v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton in Cullohill
Castletown v Camross           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5
Trumera v Ballypickas
Portlaoise v Slieve Margy
Graiguecullen v Clonad

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League
St Pauls v Ballyroan Abbey at 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League
Spink v Killeshin Crettyard

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12
All games at 7pm unless stated otherwise; first-named team at home

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Clough-Ballacolla v Colt/St Fintans

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Portlaoise v Killeshin in Killeshin

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5
Courtwood v Annanough in Annanough at 8pm
Camross v Ballyfin
Slieve Bloom v Rosenallis

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League
Stradbally Parish Gaels v St Joseph’s at 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League
Na Fianna Og v Cloneen/Railyard in Barrowhouse at 6.45pm
Graiguecullen v Portlaoise B at 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Football League
Rosenallis v Ballylinan at 6.45pm

THURSDAY, APRIL 13
All games at 7pm unless stated otherwise; first-named team at home

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2
The Rock v Rosenallis
St Joseph’s v Mountmellick in Milltown
Park Ratheniska v Courtwood
Kilcavan v Barrowhouse
Clonaslee St Manmans v Ballyfin

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Hurling League
Camross Gaels v Raheen Parish Gaels in Camross at 6.45pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 B Hurling League
Rosenallis v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton at 6.45pm

FRIDAY, APRIL 14
All games at 7pm unless stated otherwise; first-named team at home

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Emo  V Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3
Borris in Ossory Kilcottonv St Fintan’s Mountrath   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4
Kyle v Camross

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Football League
St Joseph’s V St Pauls at 6.45pm
Portarlington V Ballyroan Abbey at 6.45pm
Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League Group A
Park Ratheniska Spink v Na Fianna Og in Ratheniska at 6.30pm
Killeshin Crettyard v Stradbally Parish Gaels in Killeshin at 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Football League
Ballyfin v Kilcavan at 6.30pm
Rosenallis v Rathdowney Errill at 6.30pm
O’Dempseys  v The Harps at 6.30pm
Clonaslee St Manmans v Mountmellick at 6.30pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 C Football League
The Rock v Camross at 6.30pm
Portlaoise B v St Fintan’s Mountrath at 6.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla  v Castletown Slieve Bloom at 6.30pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 15
All games at 6.45pm unless stated otherwise; first-named team at home

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Round 2
(Extra time if necessary)
Dublin V Laois at 3pm

Palmer Cup Final
(Extra time if necessary)
Shanahoe Gaels v Camross at 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A
Senior Intercounty players released
Arles-Killeen v Ballyroan Abbey
The Heath v Stradbally
O’Dempseys v  Graiguecullen
Portlaoise v St Joseph’s      

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B
Arles/Kilcruise  v Crettyard
Ballylinan v Annanough
Portarlington v Killeshin

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Colt/St Fintan’s at 6pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2
Slieve Bloom v The Harps
Castletown v Trumera
Ballyfin v Clough-Ballacolla          

SUNDAY, APRIL 16
All games at 12noon unless stated otherwise; first-named team at home

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3
Mountmellick v Camross
Ballypickas v Portlaoise – at 4pm
Ballinakill v Rathdowney Errill

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4
Emo v Clonaslee St Manmans
Arles-Kilcruise v Ballyroan Abbey
The Rock v Kilcotton
Crettyard v O’Dempseys   

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-16 Football League
Sarsfields  v Portlaoise at 6.45pm

MONDAY, APRIL 17
All games at 6pm unless stated otherwise; first-named team at home

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League
Camross v Castletown Slieve Bloom
Rathdowney Errill v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton in Errill
Portlaoise v Raheen Parish Gaels
The Harps v Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League
St Fintan’s Mountrath v Clonaslee St Manmans
Rosenallis v Clough-Ballacolla
Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels v Na Fianna

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League
Stradbally Parish Gaels v Portarlington

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 B Hurling League
St Fintan’s Mountrath v Na Fianna at 2pm
Clonaslee St Manmans v St Pauls at 2pm
Ballinakill v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe at 2pm

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League
Castletown Slieve Bloom v Camross  at 2pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v Rosenallis at 2pm  

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U-14 Hurling League
Raheen Parish Gaels v Portlaoise in Clonad at 2pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarians v Rathdowney Errill at 2pm