Home Sport GAA Here is your master fixture list for this weekend including GAA, soccer,...

Here is your master fixture list for this weekend including GAA, soccer, rugby and more

Here is this weekend’s master fixture list of all things sport this weekend in Laois.

FRIDAY, 13TH APRIL
GAA

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4
Colt/St Fintan’s V Rathdowney Errill 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 2
Mountmellick V The Harps 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Rathdowney Errill V Camross Na Fianna 6.30pm
Raheen Parish Gaels V Clough Ballacolla Mountrath 6.30pm
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Ballinakill Gaels 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Portlaoise 6.30pm
Castletown Slieve Bloom V Rosenallis 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group A Round 2
Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group B Round 2
Killeshin Crettyard V St Joseph’s 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group A Round 2
Ballylinan V Kilcavan 6.30pm
Clonaslee St Manmans V Na Fianna Og 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group B Round 2
Graiguecullen V The Harps 6.30pm
Spink V Rosenallis 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group C Round 2
Portlaoise B V Ballyfin 6.30pm
The Heath V Mountmellick 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group D Round 2
Camross V Stradbally Parish Gaels 6.30pm

Soccer

Carlow District League Premier Division
Crettyard United v St Fiacc’s, 6.30pm

SATURDAY, 14TH APRIL
GAA

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Stradbally V Graiguecullen 6.45pm
St Joseph’s V Ballylinan 6.45pm
Portarlington V O’Dempseys 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Rosenallis V Emo 6.45pm
Mountmellick V Arles/Killeen 4.30pm
Killeshin V Arles/Kilcruise 6.45pm
Crettyard V Ballyroan Abbey 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)
Annanough V Courtwood 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
Ballyfin V Ballinakill 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 1
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown 6.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 2
Camross V St Fintan’s Mountrath 6.45pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Portlaoise 6.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group A Round 3
Portarlington V St Pauls 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg A Group B Round 3
St Joseph’s V Portlaoise 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group A Round 3
Clonaslee St Manmans V Ballylinan 5.30pm
Na Fianna Og V Kilcavan 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group B Round 3
Spink V Graiguecullen 5.30pm
Rosenallis V The Harps 5.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group C Round 3
The Heath V Portlaoise B 5.30pm
Mountmellick V Ballyfin 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg B Group D Round 3
Stradbally Parish Gaels V O’Dempseys 5.30pm

Soccer

First-named teams at home and all games at 2.30pm unless stated

Combined Counties Football League
LFA Youths Cup 4th Round:
Emo Celtic v Nurney Villa; 2pm
Under 17 Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
Melview FC (2) v Ballymahon (1);
Willow Park B (1) v Mullingar Ath (2)
CCFL Youths Cup 1st Round (Players born in 2000 or younger):
Portlaoise v Mullingar Ath 18s
Under 19 Cup 1st Round:
Kilbeggan SC v Edenderry Town
Portlaoise B v Tullamore Town
Clongowes Wood v Banagher Utd
Under 19 Cup Quarter Finals:
Clonaslee Utd v Birr Town
Michael Dolan Div 1 Cup Quarter Final:
Grange United v Ballymahon AFC
Oliver Ward Div 3 Cup Quarter Final:
Gaels United v St Carthages
SUNDAY, 15TH APRIL
GAA
Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

The Heath V Portlaoise 11am

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 2
Emo V Crettyard 12pm
Arles Killeen V Spink 12pm
Arles Kilcruise V The Rock 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
The Harps V Rathdowney Errill 2pm
Camross V Abbeyleix St Lazarians 2pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown 2pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Portlaoise 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Clonad 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)
Slieve Bloom V Shanahoe 2pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 1
Portlaoise V Portarlington 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 2
Graiguecullen V Na Fianna Og 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 2
Clonaslee St Manmans V Rosenallis 6pm
The Harps V Spink 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2
Clough Ballacolla Mountrath V Rathdowney Errill 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Ballinakill 6pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 “B” Football Semi Finals
Winner Group A V Winner Group B Venue Winner Group A 11am
Winner Group C V Winner Group D Venue Winner Group C 11am

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 Football Final
Winner Group A v Winner Group B – Laois GAA Training Centre 1.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 B Football Final
Winner Semi-final A v Winner Semi-final B – Laois Training Centre 1.30pm

Soccer

First-named teams at home and all games at 11am unless stated

Combined Counties Football League
Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Final:
Ballinahown A v Birr Town A

Paddy Cotter Cup Semi Final:
Derry Rovers A v Clara Town A

Dennis Delaney Division 2 Cup Semi Finals:
Clonown Rovers v Stradbally Town
FC Killoe v Highfield Utd

Oliver Ward Div 3 Cup Quarter Final:
BBC Utd v Derry Rovers B

Senior Division:
Rosenallis A v Willow Park
Clonaslee Utd v Mullingar Athletic

Division 1:
Coolraine v Mountmellick Utd
Gentex v Raheen
Horseleap Utd v Towerhill Rovers
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Portlaoise Shamrocks

Division 2:
Birr Town B v Kinnegad Juniors
O’Moore FC v Portarlington Town

Division 3:
Monksland Utd B v Geashill AFC
Banagher Utd v Clara Town B

Division 4:
Kenagh Utd v Riverside FC
Abbeyleix Athletic v Mountmellick Celtic
Clonmore Utd v Cloneygowan Celtic

Carlow District League 
Premier Division
Crettyard v Killeshin

Premier Cup
St Fiacc’s v Celtic Stars
St Patrick’s Boys v Ballymurphy Celtic

Division 1 Cup
Dolmen/Mill v Crettyard B

Division 3 Cup
St Fiacc’s B v Wolfhill Athletic

Women’s Division 1 Cup Final
Crettyard v Ballymurphy Celtic

Women’s Division 2 Cup Final
St Fiacc’s v Thomastown

Kilkenny District League
Division 1
Lions v Stoneyford United
Castlewarran Celtic v Clover United

Rugby

Leinster Provincial Towns Plate Quarter Final
Portlaoise RFC v Wexford Wanderers, 3pm

SEE ALSO – Laois set for an early summer treat as weather is set to turn toasty