Home Lifestyle Electric Picnic Here is all of Saturday’s stage times at the Electric Picnic

Here is all of Saturday’s stage times at the Electric Picnic

SHARE

Here is all of Saturday’s stage times at the Electric Picnic.

MAIN STAGE

1.45-2.45 – Hudson Taylor

3.30-4.30 – Gomez

5.15-6.15 – Mavis Staples

7.00-8.00 – Gavin James

8.45-9.45 – Dua Lipa

10.30-11.30 – N.E.R.D

12.15-1.30 – Massive Attack

BODY AND SOUL

12.15-12.45 – The Blue Notes

12.45-1.15 – Tracy Bruen

1.45-2.30 – Slow Place Like Home

3.00-3.45 – O Emperor

4.15-5.00 – Lilla Vargen

5.30-6.15 – Pillow Queens

6.45-7.30 – Laoise

8.00-8.45 – The Modern Strangers

9.15-10.00 – Halo Maud

10.45-11.30 – Gundelach

12.00-01.00 – Ryan Vail

02.30-03.30 – YOUNGR

OTHER VOICES

1.30-2.00 – Inhaler

2.30-3.00 – Special Guest

3.30-4.10 – Halo Maud

4.40-5.20 – SOAK

5.50-6.30 – Stella Donnelly

7.00-7.40 – whenyoung

8.30-9.00 – Special Guest

9.30-10.00 – TBC

10.30-11.20 – Jafaris

11.50-12.40 – Kojaque

RANKIN’S WOOD

1.30-2.00 – Laoise

2.45 – 3.30 – Mik Pyro

4.00-4.45 – Maggie Rogers

5.15-6.00 – Dermot Kennedy

6.30-7.30 – Tom Misch

8.00-9.00 – Mount Kimbie

9.30–10.30 – King Krule

11.00-12.30 – Nina Kraviz

COSBY TENT

2.45-3.30pm – Tom Tripp

4-4.45pm – Bülow

1.45-2.15pm – Happy Alone

5.15-6pm – Yellow Days

6.30-7.15pm – Le Boom

8-8.45pm – Jordan Rakei

9.30-10.15pm – La Femme

11pm-midnight – Jorja Smith

JERRY FISH ELECTRICAL SIDESHOW

Noon – 1pm – House of Yoga

1 – 1.20pm – The 2 Johnnies

1.20 – 1.50pm – Everything Shook

1.50 – 2.10pm – The 2 Johnnies

2.10 – 2.40pm – Spellbound

3 – 3.30pm – Silverbacks

3.50 – 4.20pm – Murder Capital

4.40 – 5.25pm – Engine Alley

5.50 – 6.35pm – David Keenan

7 – 7.45pm – Mick Flannery

8.10 – 9.10pm – Frank & Walters

9.35 – 10.35pm – The Minutes

11pm – Midnight – Le Galaxie

Midnight – 4am – Sideshow Disco/ Mother DJ’s

TRENCHTOWN: KINGSTON 12 ARENA

4-6pm – Big Daddy Can

6.10-6.50pm – Lavosti

7-7.50pm – After the Ibis

8-9pm – Wiggle

9.10-10.10pm – The Service

10.20-11.20pm – Gangsters

11.30pm-midnight – King David

Midnight-1.30am – DJ Mog-Y

1.30-2.30am – YT

2.30-4am – Sweetie Irie x DJ Mek

TRENCHTOWN: YARD STAGE

3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem

6-8pm – Reggae Richie

8-10pm – Rankin’ Rez

10-11.30pm – World Bass Culture

11.30pm-1.30am – Jason Rootical

1.30am-3am – Revelation Soundsystem

TRENCHTOWN: TREASURE BEACH

10am-noon – DJ Dodgy

Noon-2pm – Will Softly

2-4pm – One World Sounds Crew

4-6pm – Nigel Woods

6-8pm – Three Little Birds

8-10pm –Natasha Scott And Sibh C (B2B)

10-11pm – Afrikaya Collective

11pm-midnight – Lady Michelle

Midnight-2am – DJ Slick and Reggae Richie

TRENCHTOWN: AFRIKAYA STAGE

10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi

Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance

1-3pm – DJ Lasta

3-4pm – Cian Finn Acoustic

4-5pm – Roots Of Africa

5-7pm – DJ Ska Face

7-8pm– Benji Revelation

8-9pm – Jigzzsaw

9-10pm – Lavosti

10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem

THEATRE OF FOOD

5-5.30pm – The Cupcake Bloke: Cupcakes with a Twist: Alternative Flavours and Concepts

5.30-6pm – Andy Noonan: A Live Fire Feast

6-6.30pm – Sham Hannifa and Kevin O’ Toole: Bao Essentials

6.30-7pm – Alex and Wolfe Conyngham: Flame, Fire & Whiskey

7-7.30pm – Bacardi Mojito Masterclass
12.30-1pm – Aileen Cox Blundell: Baby-Led Feeding

1-1.30pm – Jonathan McCrea and Ivan Varian: Gulp 4.0

1.30-2pm – JP McMahon (Aniar): We Need to Talk about Seaweed

2-2.30pm – Niall Sabongi (Klaw) with wine tasting from Wines Direct: Fancy a Poké

2.30-3.15pm – Kwangi Chan and Eva Pau: A Quest for South East Asian Flavours in a Bowl of Hand-Pulled Noodles

3.15-3.45pm – Chef Adrian: Classic Cooking

3.45-4.15pm – Rosanna Davison: Eat Yourself Fit

4.15-5pm – JR Ryall (Ballymaloe House) with wine tasting from Wines Direct – The Ultimate Picnic

ELECTRIC ARENA

2-2.30pm – RuthAnne

3.15-4pm – Hamsandwich

4.30-5.15pm – Sigrid

5.45-6.45pm – Friendly Fires

7.15-8.15pm – Wolf Alice

8.45-9.45pm – Jungle

10.30-11.45pm – Ben Howard

12.15-1.45am – The Coronas

COMEDY TENT 

1.20-1.40pm – MC Karl Spain

1.40-2pm – Gearoid Farelly

2.05-2.15pm – Breda Larkin

2.20-2.40pm – Andrea Farrell

2.45-3pm – Sean Finnerty

3.05-3.20pm – Dalia Malek

3.25-3.45pm – Kevin McGahern

3.50-4.05pm – Julie J

4.10-4.35pm – Fred Cooke

4.40-5pm – Joanne McNally

5.05-5.30pm – Eric Lalor

5.35-6pm – Chris Kent

6.05-6.30pm – Spencer Jones

6.35-7pm – Jarlath Regan

7.05-7.35pm – Milton Jones

7.40-8.10pm – Jason Byrne

8.15-9pm – Russell Howard

SALTY DOG

12.10-1pm – Skatuesques

1.30-2.25pm – State Lights

2.45-3.35pm – The Unelectables

4.05-4.50pm – Bionic Rats

5.05-6pm – Keywest

6.15-7pm – Katie Laffan

7.20-8.10pm – Surprise performance

8.30-9.45pm – These Charming Men

10-10.50pm – Square Pigs

11.10pm-midnight – Blizzards

1.30-2.20am – Galway Street Club

2.50-4am – Surprise performance

SALTY DOG: MY LOVELY RANCH (TRAILER PARK)

4-5pm – Comedy

5-6pm – Brian Whittington

7-8pm – The Cacks

8-9pm – Crow Black Chicken

MINDFIELD: LEVIATHAN STAGE

11am-12.30pm – Salon du Chat

12.45-2pm – History Ireland Hedge School: Biafra – The Forgotten War

2.15-3.15pm – A New World Disorder, hosted by Blindboy Boatclub

3.30-4.30pm – The Digital Public Square: Free Speech v Fake News, with Jarlath Regan

5-6pm – The Amnesty Hour: Human Rights Defenders

6.15-6.45pm – Waterford Whispers News: Live

MINDFILED: AN PUBALL GAEILGE

Noon-1.30pm – Imbolc: Ted Talks as Gaeilge; Colm Ó Broin; Venus; Breifne Ó Luain

1.30-2pm – Pod Chraoladh

2-3pm – Dráma: Cara sa Chúirt

3-6pm – Iarnóin le Ceoil; Eric de Buitléir; Tadhg Ó Grifím – Plimp Cheoil; Aniar i gCeoil; Filíocht; Na Gasúir Gainimh; Pádraig Jack; Mules and Men – Féargorm

6-7pm – Gealgáirí

7-11pm – Cabaret Craiceálta

MINDFIELD: THEATRE STAGE

12.30pm – Kicking All the Boxes

2pm – Not a Funny Word

3.30pm – Word Up Collective

5pm – Say Nothin’ to No One

MINDFIELD: AH, HEAR! PODCAST STAGE

12.30pm – Sexy Beasts

2pm – Soundings, with Lisa Hannigan and Marian Keyes and Ships

3.45pm – The Blindboy Podcast: Euro File

5pm – An Irishman Abroad: Jarlath Regan with Russell Howard

6.15pm – The Alison Spittle Show

MINDFIELD: THE WORD STAGE

11am – Myths and Legends

Noon – Made in China

1pm – A Musings

2pm – Storymap

3pm – Poetry in Motion

3.30pm – Cúirt Literary Festival Showcase

4.30pm – Comedy session

5.30pm – Fanacanta

6.15pm – Con Murphy Band

7pm – Word Up Collective

8pm – Backroad Smokers Club

9pm – Bobby and the Blunts

10pm – Good Man Sheila

11pm – Brave Giant

VILLAGE HALL

1-1.40pm – Gareth Quinn Redmond

2-2.40pm – Aural Air

3-3.40pm – Rachael Lavelle

4-4.30pm – Chirpy

4.50-5.30pm – Senu

5.50-6.30pm – Sylk

6.50-7.30pm – Kodu (live set)

7.30-9pm – Kodu (DJ set)

9.20-10.50pm – Lemon Pie Collective

11pm-12.20am – The Buddha (DJ)

12.30-4am – Gash Collective Takeover

CASA BACARDI

Noon-1.30pm – Justyna Koss

1.30-2.30pm – Prymary Colours

2.30-4.30pm – Claire Beck and Ciara Brady B2B

4.30-6pm – Nialler9

6-8pm – A-Skillz

8-10pm – Boots & Kats

10pm-midnight – Felix Da Housecat

Midnight-1am – DJ Deece

SPEAKEATSY

 

11.30am – Yoga

1-2pm – Mind Wave

2-2.40pm –Transforming Our World

2.40-3pm – Speakeatsy House Band

3-3.40pm – Fighting Inequalities: Making Ireland Sustainable For All

3.40-4.10pm – Voices Rising

4.10-4.30pm – Resilience with Real Bread

4.30-4.45pm – Speakeatsy House Band

4.45-5.30pm – Community Power: The Rooftop Revolution

5.30-6pm – Ita the Didge Guy

6-7.30pm – Speakeatsy Special featuring food, conversation, music and spoken word

7.30-8.15pm – The Hammon Sisters

8.15-11pm – Films and Tunes: Cumbia, Chai and Chill

11pm-midnight – DJ Tomas

Midnight – Speakeatsy Cabaret: A Man Called Horse

SEE ALSO – Electric Picnic and I: Meet the two men who were first through the gates in 2004