Home Sport Soccer All of this weekend’s CCFL fixtures

All of this weekend’s CCFL fixtures

There is another busy week of CCFL soccer action on the way with a number of games down for leagues and cups.

Saturday, October 20

All games at 2.30 unless stated otherwise

Under 17 Premier Division:
Willow Park v Emo Celtic; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands;
Portlaoise v Mullingar Ath; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly;
Abbeyleix Ath v St Francis; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly

Under 17 Division 1:
Rosenallis v Horseleap Utd; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly

Under 19 Division:
Mullingar Ath v Tullamore Town; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands;
Edenderry Town v Willow Park; Fr Paul Park Edenderry; Offaly

New Balance FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Mullingar Athletic v Willow Park; 7.30; Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands

Division 1 Saturday:
Ballymahon v Dynamoe Rooskey; Tara Park Ballymahon; Offaly;
Castlepollard Celtic v Camlin Utd; Mergon Park Castlepollard; Midlands;
Gaels Utd v Grange Utd; The Hill Bawn Drumlish; Midlands;
Moydow FC v UCL Harps; Wanderers Park Longford; Offaly;
Idle Colmcille

SUNDAY OCTOBER 21

All games at 11.00 unless stated

New Balance FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Derry Rovers A v Monksland Utd A; 8.00 Fri 19th; Brians Park, Edenderry; Offaly; Mountmellick Utd v St. Carthages Athletic; Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick; Offaly; Birr Town v St Peters FC; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Midlands

LFA Junior Shield 1st Round:
Clonmore United V Stamullan FC, Community Centre, Lemore, Boora, Co. Offaly OFF; Ballinahown AF
C v Dearg Celtic; 2.00; Ballinahown Sportspark, Ballinahown Village; Midlands

LFA Junior Shield 2nd Round:
Raharney United v St Cormacs Athletic; Higginstown, Delvin Road, Raharney; Midlands;
Derry Rovers v Tombrack United; 1.00; Brians Park,Edenderry; Offaly;
Abbeyleix Athletic v St Josephs AFC; 1.00; Fr Breen Park, Main Street, Abbeyleix; Offaly

FAI Womens Midland Region Junior Cup:
Group A;
Newbridge Colts v Killeigh; 2.00; Chapel Lane, Newbridge; Local;
Bealnamulla v Clara Town; 2.00; Bealnamulla, Athlone; Midlands

Group B:
Kildare Town v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Rathbride Road, Kildare Town; Local;
Willow Park v Birr Town; 2.00; Willow Park, Athlone; Offaly

Senior Division:
Clara Town v Tullamore Town; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Offaly

Division 1:
Rosenallis AFC v Coolraine; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly;
Horseleap Utd v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Horseleap Village; Midlands;
Mullingar Town v Gallen Utd; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands;
Idle Clonaslee Utd, Towerhill Rovers, Highfield Utd

Division 2:
Stradbally Town v O’Moore FC; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly;
Moate Celtic v Gentex; Community College Moate; Midlands;
FC Killoe v Geashill Utd; Dernafest, Lough Gowna; Midlands;
Idle Clonown Rovers

Division 3:
Banagher Utd v Cloneygowan Celtic; Middle Road, Banagher; Midlands
St Aengus v BBC Utd; Derrycanton, Mountrath, Co. Laois; Offaly;
Idle Kinnegad

Division 4:
Kenagh Utd v Mountmellick Celtic; The Mall, Longford, Co Longford; Midlands
Monksland Utd B v Rosenallis B; Cushla Park, Cushla, Monksland, Athlone; Midlands; Riverside FC v Maryborough; Clonbonniffe Road Belmont; Offaly;
Idle Clara Town

SEE ALSO – Well-known Portlaoise hotel is to be put up for sale