Home Sport Soccer All of this week’s CCFL fixtures

All of this week’s CCFL fixtures

SHARE

All of this weekend’s CCFL fixtures as the season continues.

SATURDAY MARCH 9
All games at 2.30 unless stated

Under 17 Premier Division
St Francis v Mullingar Ath; Iona Park Athlone; Midlands

Under 17 Division 1
Clara Town v Rosenallis; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly
Horseleap Utd v Mullingar Ath; Horseleap Village; Offaly

Under 19 Division
Temple Villa v Kinnegad Juniors; TP Hickey Park Mount Temple; Offaly
Willow Park v Edenderry Town; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands
Idle Mullingar Ath

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round
Tullamore Town v Mullingar Athletic; 7.30; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly
Ballymahon v BBC Utd; Tara Park, Ballymahon; Offaly
Camlin Utd v Towerhill Rovers; The Mall Complex, Longford; Midlands

Division 1 Saturday
Colomcille Celtic v Grange Utd; The Rock Aughnacliffe; Midlands
Dynamoe Rooskey v Gaels Utd; Kilrustan Cummunity Centre Rooskey; Midlands
Idle UCL Harps, Castlepollard

Sunday March 10th
All games at 11.00 unless stated

LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final
Bohemians Supporters Club v Abbeyleix Ath John Paul Park at 2pm

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round
Mountmellick Utd v Clara Town; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Offaly
Cloneygowan Celtic v Monksland Utd; Fenter Park, Killeigh; Offaly
Derry Rovers v Clonaslee Utd; 8.00 Fri Mar 8th; Brian’s Park, Edenderry; Offaly
Moate Celtic v Horseleap Utd; Community College, Moate; Midlands

CCFL Womens Cup Quarter Finnal
Killeigh v Mullingar Ath; The Pond Killeigh; Offaly

Division 1
Coolraine v Rosenallis AFC; Kilgeggan Road Durrow, Tullamore; Offaly
Mullingar Town v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands x 3

Division 2
Stradbally Town v Geashill Utd; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly
Gentex FC v St. Carthages Athletic; Leisure World, Athlone; Midlands

Division 3
Ballinahown B v Banagher Utd; Ballinahown Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands
Raharney Utd v Derry Rovers B; Higginstown, Delvin Road, Raharney; Midlands
Idle Kinnegad, St Aengus

Division 4
Clara Town B v Riverside FC; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Offaly
Clonmore Utd v Maryborough; Community Centre, Boora; Midlands
Mountmellick Celtic v Monksland Utd B; Leisure Center (Astro), Portlaoise; Offaly
St. Cormacs Athletic v Rosenallis B; Cultree Park, Broughal Road, Kilcormac; Offaly
Idle Kenagh

SEE ALSO – A giant-killing for Abbeyleix, promotion for Stradbally and all today’s soccer results