Home Sport GAA All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures as club month gets into...

All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures as club month gets into full swing

April is the month for the clubs and this week is all about them.

TUESDAY APRIL 9

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 3
Portarlington V Graiguecullen 7.45pm
St Joseph’s V Arles/Kilcruise 8pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Hurling League Round 2
Clonaslee St Manman’s Mountmellick V St Fintan’s Mountrath 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football League Group B Round 1
Rathdowney Errill V The Harps 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “B” Football League Group B Round 1
Ballyfin V The Harps 7pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group B Round 2
The Heath V Rosenallis 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY APRIL 10

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 3
Ballyfin V Rathdowney Errill 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 1
St Fintan’s Mountrath V The Harps 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 4
The Heath V Ballyroan Abbey 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 1
Park Ratheniska V Courtwood 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “A” Football League Round 1
Ballyroan Abbey V Portlaoise 7pm
Portarlington V Na Fianna Og 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “B” Football League Group A Round 1
Ballylinan V Kilcavan The Rock 6.30pm
Stradbally Parish Gaels V The Heath 6.30pm
Killeshin V St Joseph’s 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 “C” Football League Group B Round 1
Clough-Ballacolla V Castletown 7pm
Camross V Park Ratheniska Spink 6.30pm

THURSDAY APRIL 11

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 2
Clonad V The Harps 7.45pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 1
Crettyard V Ballyroan Abbey 7pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group A Round 1
Mountmellick Gaels V O’Dempsey’s 6.30pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group B Round 1
Ballyfin V The Heath 6.30pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group C Round 1
Kilcavan The Rock V Graiguecullen 6.30pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group D Round 1
The Harps V Park Ratheniska Spink 6.30pm

FRIDAY APRIL 12

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 4
Mountmellick V St Joseph’s 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 4
Emo V Ballylinan 7.15pm in Ballylinan

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 3
Graiguecullen V Park Ratheniska 8pm
Clonaslee St Manmans V Crettyard 7pm
O’Dempseys V The Heath 7pm
Portarlington V Barrowhouse 7.45pm
Timahoe V Rosenallis 7pm
Annanough V Portlaoise 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 1
Ballyfin V Borris In Ossory 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 1
Trumera V Colt/St Fintan’s 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football League Group B Round 1
Portlaoise B V Rosenallis 7pm

Feile Peil na nOg A Group A Round 1
Ballylinan V St Joseph’s 6.15pm
St Paul’s V Portlaoise 6.30pm

Feile Peil na nOg A Group B Round 1
Killeshin V Stradbally Parish Gaels 6.30pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group A Round 2
O’Dempsey’s V Na Fianna Og 6.30pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group C Round 2
Graiguecullen V Camross 7pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group D Round 2
Spink Park Ratheniska V Ballyroan Abbey TBC

SATURDAY APRIL 13

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 4
Portlaoise V Portarlington 5pm
Graiguecullen V St Joseph’s 7pm
Arles/Kilcruise V O’Dempseys 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 4
Courtwood V Stradbally 7pm
Killeshin V Arles/Killeen 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 3
Abbeyleix St Lazarians V Rosenallis 7pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Rathdowney Errill 7pm
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Castletown 7pm
Camross V The Harps 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 3
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Ballinakill TBC
Clonaslee St Manmans V Portlaoise 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 2
Trumera V Slieve Bloom 7pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 1
Clough-Ballacolla V Rathdowney Errill 5pm

Feile Peil na nOg A Group A Round 2
Portlaoise V Ballylinan 11am
St Joseph’s V St Paul’s 11am

Feile Peil na nOg A Group B Round 2
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portarlington 11am

Feile Peil na nOg A Group A Round 3
St Joseph’s V Portlaoise 6.30pm
St Paul’s V Ballylinan 6.30pm

Feile Peil na nOg A Group B Round 3
Portarlington V Killeshin 6.30pm

Feile Peil na nOg B Group A Round 3
TBC 11:00 Na Fianna Og V Mountmellick Gaels

Feile Peil na nOg B Group B Round 3
Rosenallis V Ballyfin 11am

Feile Peil na nOg B Group C Round 3
Camross V Kilcavan The Rock 11am

Feile Peil na nOg B Group D Round 3
Ballyroan Abbey V The Harps 11am

Feile Peil na nOg B Quarter Finals (ET if necessary)
TBC 18:30 (A) Winner Group A V Runner Up Group B
TBC 18:30 (B) Winner Group B V Runner Up Group A
TBC 18:30 (C) Winner Group C V Runner Up Group D
TBC 18:30 (D) Winner Group D V Runner Up Group C

SUNDAY APRIL 14

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 2
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V Mountmellick 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 2
Shanahoe V Camross 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 1
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Kyle 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 2
O’Dempseys V Killeshin 12pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 1
Clonaslee St Manmans V The Harps 2pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 1
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Slieve Bloom 4pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football League Group B Round 3
Portlaoise B V Rathdowney Errill 11.30am

Feile Peil na nOg A Semi Finals (ET if necessary)
TBC 11:00 Winner Group A V Runner Up Group B
TBC 11:00 Winner Group B V Runner Up Group A

Feile Peil na nOg B Semi Finals (ET if necessary)
TBC 11:00 Winner (A) V Winner (C)
TBC 11:00 Winner (B) V Winner (D)

Feile Peil na nOg A Final (ET if necessary)
LOETB COE 16:00 TBC V TBC

Feile Peil na nOg B Final (ET if necessary)
LOETB COE 16:15 TBC V TBC

MONDAY APRIL 15

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Hurling League Round 3
Castletown V Abbeyleix Gaels 6.30pm
The Harps V Rathdowney Errill 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 3
St Fintan’s Mountrath V Na Fianna 6.30pm
Clough-Ballacolla V Rosenallis 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group B Round 3
TBC 18:30 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Clonaslee St Manmans
St Pauls V Portarlington 6.30pm

SEE ALSO – Project Manager sought for Laois Creative Ireland programme