Home Sport GAA All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures with Newbridge, O’Moore Park and...

All of this week’s Laois GAA fixtures with Newbridge, O’Moore Park and Croke Park ahead

Laois U-20 footballers, masters footballers, senior footballers and senior hurling are in action in a mental week which also sees the Palmer Cup final and six Laois teams contest the All-Ireland Feile Football finals.

TUESDAY JUNE 25

Leinster U20FC Rd 1(Extra time & Winner on the Day, if necessary)
Laois v Kildare in Newbridge 7.30pm

Cross Border Intermediate Hurling League Rd 3
Naomh Eoin v Camross 7.30pm in Myshall

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 10
Rosenallis V Barrowhouse 7.45pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
St Joseph’s v Stradbally Parish Gaels 7pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 10
Na Fianna Og V The Heath 7pm

WEDNESDAY JUNE 26
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 9
Arles/Killeen V Portlaoise
Timahoe V Annanough
Emo V Graiguecullen

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “A” Football League Round 5
Emo Courtwood V Graiguecullen 6.30pm
Na Fianna Og V Ballyroan Abbey 6.30pm
Stradbally Parish Gaels V Portarlington 7pm
Portlaoise V Park Ratheniska Spink

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football League Group A Round 5
The Heath V St Joseph’s
Kilcavan The Rock V O’Dempseys

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football League Group B Round 5
Rathdowney Errill V Sarsfields Gaels

THURSDAY JUNE 27
All Games 8pm unless stated

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1A Round 12
The Heath V Portarlington
O’Dempseys V St Joseph’s
Arles/Kilcruise V Ballyroan Abbey 7.30pm
Portlaoise V Graiguecullen 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 12
Mountmellick V Stradbally 7.30pm
Ballylinan V Arles/Killeen 7.30pm
Courtwood V Killeshin 7.30pm

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 7
Clonaslee St Manmans V Rathdowney Errill 7.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 “B” Football League Group B Round 5
Portlaoise B V Clonaslee St Manmans 6.30pm
The Harps V Rosenallis 6.30pm

FRIDAY JUNE 28
All Games 7.30pm unless stated

Féile na nÓg (Connacht) 
Boys: Portarlington (Division 2), Ballyroan-Abbey (Division 5), The Harps (Division 10) and O’Dempsey’s (Division 13)
Ladies: St Conleth’s (Division 2) and Ballyfin (Division 7)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 7
Camross V Castletown (incorporating Palmer Cup Final)
Clough-Ballacolla V Borris in Ossory Kilcotton
The Harps V Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Rathdowney Errill V Rosenallis

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 7
Portlaoise V Ballinakill

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 11
The Heath V Annanough
Barrowhouse V Portlaoise
Clonaslee St Manmans V Portarlington

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “A” Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)
Killeshin v Portlaoise 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Football League Group A Round 9
Ballylinan V The Heath 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 7
Rosenallis V Camross 6.30pm

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 “B” Hurling League Group A Round 1
Na Fianna V Clough Ballacolla 6.30pm

SATURDAY JUNE 29

All-Ireland Senior Football Qualifier Round 3
Laois v Offaly 7pm in O’Moore Park

All-Ireland Masters Football Round 5 
Laois v Clare 2pm in Portarlington

Gerry Reilly Tournament U16 Football Day Tournament Round 1
Westmeath Venue tbc Westmeath v Laois

SUNDAY JUNE 30

Joe McDonagh Cup Final
Laois v Westmeath in Croke Park 1.45pm

SEE ALSO – Incredible line up announced at Lilly’s Bar for Old Fort Festival – as new nightclub set to open